Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Science

 - 252 items found in your search
Science
Science
   -Astronomy
   -Astrophysics & Space Science
   -Biotechnology
   -Chemistry
   -Cosmology
   -Crystallography
   -Earth Sciences
   -Electricity
   -Electron Microscopes & Microscopy
   -Energy
   -Environmental Science
   -General
   -Geophysics
   -History
   -Life Sciences
   -Mechanics
   -Microscopes & Microscopy
   -Nuclear Physics
   -Optics
   -Paleontology
   -Philosophy & Social Aspects
   -Physics
   -Reference
   -Scientific Instruments
   -Spectroscopy & Spectrum Analysis
   -System Theory

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, 1984 : Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, Held in Oxford, 20-24 August 1984
A. Hilger A. Hilger 0854981632 / 9780854981632 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, 1984 : Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, Held in Oxford, 20-24 August 1984
A. Hilger A. Hilger 0854981632 / 9780854981632 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 76.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gravitational N-Body Simulations: Tools and Algorithms (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)
Aarseth Sverre J. "cambridge University Press (November 10, 2003) " 11/10/2003 0521432723 / 9780521432726 Hardcover As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 57.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Protein/peptide Sequence Analysis: Current Methodologies
Ajit, Bhown S. CRC Press 1/1/1988 084936583X / 9780849365836 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; organization stamp on fringe. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elements of Statistics for the Life and Social Sciences
Alfred, B. M. Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. K 1987 3540965009 / 9783540965008 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Price clipped fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elements of Statistics for the Life and Social Sciences
Alfred, B. M. Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. K 1987 0387965009 / 9780387965000 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Price clipped fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Texas Teacher Wraparound Edition Texas Science Grade 6
all, Alton Biggs et Glencoe / McGraw- Hill 2002 0078254590 / 9780078254598 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Changing Nature of Engineering
Aslakesen Erik W. McGraw-Hill (Tx) 4/1/2000 0075876418 / 9780075876410 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 State of Earth Science from Space: Past Progress, Future Prospects
Asrar Ghassem, Dokken David Jon Springer Verlag 8/1/1996 1563964929 / 9781563964923 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Restoring Cursed Earth: Appraising Environmental Policy Reforms in Eastern Europe and Russia
Auer Matthew R. "rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 11/28/2005 0742529169 / 9780742529168 Paperback As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Interferometry of Fibrous Materials (Series on Optics and Optoelectronics)
Barakat Taylor & Francis 1/1/1990 0852741006 / 9780852741009 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 99.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Interferometry of Fibrous Materials (Series on Optics and Optoelectronics)
Barakat Taylor & Francis 1/1/1990 0852741006 / 9780852741009 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Allosteric Modulation of Amino Acid Receptors: Therapeutic Implications (Fidia Research Symposium Series, Vol 1)
Barnard E. A. , Costa E. Raven Pr 3/1/1989 0881674826 / 9780881674828 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Name inscription. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics
Battaner E. "cambridge University Press (February 23, 1996) " 2/23/1996 0521437474 / 9780521437479 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Laser Electrochemistry of Intermediates
Benderskii V. A. , Benderskii A. V. CRC Press 24-05-1995 0849328659 / 9780849328657 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Issued with no dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 73.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 I. Ya Pomeranchuk and Physics At the Turn of the Century: Proceedings of the International Conference Moscow, Russia, 24 - 28 January 2003
Berkov A. , Narozhny N. , Okun L. World Scientific Publishing Company 4/1/2004 9812387676 / 9789812387677 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 134.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dynamics of Galaxies
Bertin, Giuseppe Cambridge University Press 2000 0521478553 / 9780521478557 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with small remainder mark on top edge. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 9.7 x 6.7 Inches; 430 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Geography : Realms, Regions and Concepts
Blij H. J. De, Muller Peter O. Wiley 10/31/2003 0471152242 / 9780471152248 Hardcover Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. No CD. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Proceedings : Fourth Congress of the International Society for Rock Mechanics : Montreux (Suisse) /1979 : 3 Volume Set
Boden- Schweizerische Gesellschaft Fhur SWETS 12/1/1980 9061910463 / 9789061910466 Hardcover Very Good 
**Three Volume Set** These books are in very good condition; organization stamp on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 799.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Calculated X-Ray Powder Patterns for Silicate Minerals (Geological Society of America : Memoir 122)
Borg I. Y Geological Society Of America 1/1/1969 0813711223 / 9780813711225 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover Edition issued with no dustjacket. This book is in very good condition. Small white mark on bottom of spine. Organization name stamp on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 57.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com