Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 319 items found in your search
Fiction
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Erotica
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -Gay & Lesbian
   -General
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Lesbian
   -Literary
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Political
   -Romance
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clanbook Cappadocian
Achilli, Justin White Wolf Publishing 1997 1565042808 / 9781565042803 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire - the Dark Ages; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 72 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vampire Chroniclers Guide
Achilli, Justin & David Chart; Fawkes, Ray & Will Hindmarch White Wolf Publishing 2006 1588462617 / 9781588462619 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire: The Requiem; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hunter the Reckoning the Nocturnal
Achilli, Justin & Matt McFarland & Mike Mearls White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588467058 / 9781588467058 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 What Wildness is This Women Write about the Southwest
Albert, Susan Wittig & Susan Hanson & Jan Epton Seale & Paula Stallings Yost & Kathleen Dean Moore University of Texas Press 2007 0292716303 / 9780292716308 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Southwestern Writers Collection; 1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Secrets of the Crab (Legend of the Five Rings)
Alderac Entertainment Group Alderac Entertainment Group 2003 1887953809 / 9781887953801 Paperback As New 
This book is like new. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Secrets of the Lion
Alderac Entertainment Group Alderac Entertainment Group 2003 1887953663 / 9781887953665 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Legend of the Five Rings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Indecent Disciple
Allen John Writers Club Press 12/1/2000 0595163238 / 9780595163236 Paperback Very Good 
**Gift inscribed by the Author** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Faith of Our Fathers Through the Perilous Fight
Allen, Nancy Campbell Covenant Communications 2003 1591563356 / 9781591563358 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Faith of Our Fathers Series #3; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Tiger in the Smoke
Allingham, Margery 2006 1405502851 / 9781405502856 Audio Book on CD New 
Still in shrinkwrap. Audio Book on CD Set is brand new and sealed in the original retail package. ; 0.63 x 5.28 x 5.04 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Two of Us Ain't Goin
Allphin Dempsey Writers Club Press 8/1/2001 0595182054 / 9780595182053 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Complete Ninja's Handbook (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook: Rules Supplement) #2155
Allston Aaron Wizards Of The Coast (August 1995) 8/1/1995 0786901594 / 9780786901593 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Complete Ninja's Handbook (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook: Rules Supplement) #2155
Allston Aaron Wizards of the Coast (August 1995) 8/1/1995 0786901594 / 9780786901593 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Complete Priest's Handbook, Second Edition (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook Rules Supplement #2113
Allston, Aaron Wizards of the Coast 1990 0880388188 / 9780880388184 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.4 x 10.5 x 8.2 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Many and Many a Year Ago
Altun, Selcuk Telegram Books 2009 1846590671 / 9781846590672 Paperback Very Good 
This book is an unread copy with no remainder marks. But it has some cover shelfwear so it is not giftable. ; 0.9 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 238 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ramsey Campbell's Goatswood and Less Pleasant Places A Present Day Severn Valley Sourcebook and Campaign for Call of Cthulhu
Aniolowski, et al Scott David Chaosium 2001 1568821530 / 9781568821535 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.04 x 10.79 x 8.35 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 22.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Borderlands / La Frontera : the New Mestiza
Anzaldúa, Gloria; Saldívar-Hull, Sonia Aunt Lute Books 1999 1879960575 / 9781879960572 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and very small edgewear tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.08 x 8.83 x 5.82 Inches; 260 pages 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Willis O'Brien: Special Effects Genius (Mcfarland Classics)
Archer Steve "mcfarland & Company (October 16, 1998) " 10/16/1998 0786405732 / 9780786405732 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Endpapers at second half of book have some slight warping but text is not affected. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 169.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Orlando Furioso
Ariosto, Ludovico; Waldman, Guido Oxford University Press, USA 1999 0192836773 / 9780192836779 Paperback Very Good 
Oxford World's Classics Edition. This book is in very good condition; with small publisher stamp on bottom edge. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Oxford World's Classics; 1.18 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 656 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Conan Beyond Thunder River
Armintrout, W.G. Steve Jackson Games 1985 1556341067 / 9781556341069 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Crease on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. ; GURPS; 0.2 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Decoding Gender in Science Fiction
Attebery, Brian Routledge 2002 041593950x / 9780415939508 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; 0.57 x 9.12 x 6.66 Inches; 250 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com