Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Technology

 - 77 items found in your search
Technology
Technology
   -Acoustics & Sound
   -Aeronautics & Astronautics
   -Agriculture
   -Construction
   -Electricity
   -Electronics
   -Engineering
   -Environmental Engineering & Technology
   -General
   -Industrial Health & Safety
   -Manufacturing
   -Microwaves
   -Military Science
   -Mining
   -Petroleum
   -Power Resources
   -Radio
   -Technical & Manufacturing Industries & Trades
   -Technical Writing
   -Telecommunications
   -Television & Video

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aerospace Encyclopedia of World Air Forces
Aerospace Pub Aerospace Pub. ; 1/1/1999 1880588307 / 9781880588307 Hardcover As New 
**Ships within two business days** This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear and a small edgewear tear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Aerospace Encyclopedia of World Air Forces
Airtime Pub Aerospace Pub. ; 1/1/1999 1880588307 / 9781880588307 Hardcover As New 
**Ships within two business days** This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Aerospace Encyclopedia of World Air Forces
Airtime Pub Aerospace Pub. ; 1/1/1999 1880588307 / 9781880588307 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 22.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Intelsat Global Satellite System (Progress in Astronautics and Aeronautics)
Alper Joel, Pelton Joseph N. Amer Inst Of Aeronautics & 10/1/1984 0915928906 / 9780915928903 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Royal Blue: the Culture of Construction Workers (Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology)
Applebaum Herbert A. Holt Rinehart & Winston (June 1981) 6/1/1981 0030573092 / 9780030573095 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 New Generic Technologies in Developing Countries
Bhagavan M. R. , U-Landsforskning Sweden Beredningen For, Sweden Palgrave MacMillan 11/1/1997 0312176430 / 9780312176433 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 New Generic Technologies in Developing Countries
Bhagavan M. R. , U-Landsforskning Sweden Beredningen For, Sweden Palgrave MacMillan 11/1/1997 0312176430 / 9780312176433 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Federal Lab Technology Transfer: Issues and Policies
Bopp Gordon R. Praeger Publishers 9/26/1988 0275929566 / 9780275929565 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has small edgewear tear on the back. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Untechnical Writing - How to Write about Technical Subjects and Products so Anyone Can Understand (Untechnical Press Books for Writers Series)
Bremer, Michael Untechnical Press 1999 0966994906 / 9780966994902 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 World Food Policies: Toward Agricultural Interdependence
Browne William P. , Hadwiger Don F. Lynne Rienner Publishers 9/1/1986 0931477794 / 9780931477799 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 25.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Smart Environments: Technology, Protocols and Applications (Wiley Series on Parallel and Distributed Computing)
Cook Diane, Das Sajal "wiley-Interscience (November 2, 2004) " 11/2/2004 0471544485 / 9780471544487 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Shelfwear scratch on side fringe. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Life, Work, and Rebellion in the Coal Fields The Southern West Virginia Miners, 1880-1922
Corbin, David University of Illinois Press 1989 0252008952 / 9780252008955 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; Working Class in American History; 0.9 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 328 pages 
Price: 16.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Environmental Impact Assessment, Technology Assessment, and Risk Analysis : Contributions from the Psychological and Decision Sciences (NATO ASI Series G : Ecological Sciences, Vol. 4)
Covello V. T. Springer 1/1/1986 0387156844 / 9780387156842 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 599.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Women Farmers in Africa: Rural Development in Mali and the Sahel (Contemporary Issues in the Middle East)
Creevey Lucy Syracuse University Press 4/1/1986 0815623593 / 9780815623595 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; name on fringe. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 11.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Smart Structures and Integrated Systems (SPIE Proceedings Series)
Davis L. Porter Spie-International Society For Optical Engine 6/1/2002 0819444499 / 9780819444493 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 138.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Land Development for Civil Engineers
Dion, Thomas R. John Wiley & Sons 1993 0471547433 / 9780471547433 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. University stamp on edges. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 107.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sensors and Their Applications VII: Proceedings of the Seventh Conference, Held in Dublin, Ireland, 10-13 September 1995 (Sensors Series)
Dublin Ireland) Conference On Sensors and Their Applications 1995, Augousti A. T. , Augousti A. T. Institute Of Physics Publishing 9/1/1995 075030331X / 9780750303316 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 189.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sensors and Their Applications VII: Proceedings of the Seventh Conference, Held in Dublin, Ireland, 10-13 September 1995 (Sensors Series)
Dublin Ireland) Conference On Sensors and Their Applications 1995, Augousti A. T. , Augousti A. T. Institute Of Physics Publishing 9/1/1995 075030331X / 9780750303316 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 189.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Guide to the E. P. A. Refrigerant Handling Certification Exam
Dwiggins, Boyce H. & Edward F. Mahoney Prentice Hall 1999 0130115452 / 9780130115454 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.44 x 9.23 x 7.01 Inches; 218 pages 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Introduction to Satellite Communication
Elbert Bruce R. Artech House 10/1/1987 0890062293 / 9780890062296 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com