Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Philosophy

 - 158 items found in your search
Philosophy
Philosophy
   -Aesthetics
   -Eastern
   -Epistemology
   -Ethics & Moral Philosophy
   -General
   -Good & Evil
   -History & Surveys
   -Logic
   -Metaphysics
   -Mind & Body
   -Movements
   -Political
   -Religious

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zen and Comparative Studies
Abe Masao "university Of Hawaii Press (June 1, 1996) " 6/1/1996 0824818326 / 9780824818326 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ideology and Politics in Britain Today (Politics Today)
Adams Ian Manchester University Press 1/15/1999 0719050561 / 9780719050565 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ideology and Politics in Britain Today (Politics Today)
Adams Ian Manchester University Press 1/15/1999 0719050561 / 9780719050565 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 World Views and the Problem of Synthesis: the Yellow Book of `einstein Meets Magritte' (Einstein Meets Magritte: an Interdisciplinary Reflection on Science, Nature, Art, Human Action and Society)
Aerts D. , Belle Hubert Van, Veken J. Van Der Springer 8/31/1999 0792357604 / 9780792357605 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The book may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 What Evil Means to Us
Alford, C. Fred Cornell University Press 1997 0801434300 / 9780801434303 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Some dog-earred pages. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 9.1 x 6.7 Inches; 185 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Love and Conflict
Allen Joseph L. University Press Of America 12/13/1994 0819197637 / 9780819197634 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hegel's Speculative Good Friday : the Death of God in Philosophical Perspective (AAR Reflection and Theory in the Study of Religion : No. 04)
Anderson Deland S. Oxford University Press 10/1/1996 0788501240 / 9780788501241 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rebirth of Thought : Light from the East
Anshen Ruth Nanda, Bell Moyer Moyer Bell Ltd 1/1/1998 1559211709 / 9781559211703 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rebirth of Thought : Light from the East
Anshen Ruth Nanda, Bell Moyer Moyer Bell Ltd 1/1/1998 1559211695 / 9781559211697 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ideas and Ideologies in Twentieth-Century Latin America
Bethell, Leslie Cambridge University Press 1996 0521468337 / 9780521468336 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; 1.18 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 424 pages 
Price: 21.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Symbolic Representation in Kant's Practical Philosophy
Bielefeldt Heiner "cambridge University Press (June 9, 2003) " 6/9/2003 0521818133 / 9780521818131 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Six Existentialist Thinkers
Blackham, Harold Routledge 1983 0415050987 / 9780415050982 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.47 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Deliberative Democracy: Essays on Reason and Politics
Bohman James, Rehg William The MIT Press 11/7/1997 0262024349 / 9780262024341 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 48.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Open-Texture of Moral Concepts
Brennan J. M. Barnes & Noble Books-Imports 7/1/1975 0064906566 / 9780064906562 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Some writing on the fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 African Philosophy: New and Traditional Perspectives
Brown Lee M. "oxford University Press, USA (January 15, 2004) " 1/15/2004 0195114418 / 9780195114416 Paperback As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wittgenstein's Philosophy of Psychology
Budd, Malcolm Routledge 1991 041506452X / 9780415064521 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; International Library of Philosophy; 2 x 10 x 8 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 75.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Soren Kierkegaard and the Common Man
Bukdahl Jorgen, Kirmmse Bruce H. Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 9/1/2001 0802847382 / 9780802847386 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Euthanasia Examined: Ethical, Clinical and Legal Perspectives
Callahan Daniel, Keown John "cambridge University Press (June 28, 1997) " 6/28/1997 0521586135 / 9780521586139 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin notes. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Romance of the Word : One Man's Love Affair with Theology (Three Books : an Offering of Uncles - the Third Peacock - Hunting the Divine Fox)
Capon Robert Farrar Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (January 1995) 1/1/1995 0802840841 / 9780802840844 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Classical Indian Philosophy of Mind The Nyaya Dualist Tradition
Chakrabarti, Kisor Kumar State University of New York Press 1999 0791441725 / 9780791441725 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.71 x 8.93 x 5.91 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com