Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Psychology & Psychiatry

 - 103 items found in your search
Psychology & Psychiatry
   -Applied Psychology
   -Cognitive Psychology
   -Creative Ability
   -Developmental
   -Emotions
   -Forensic Psychology
   -General
   -Human Sexuality
   -Industrial & Organizational Psychology
   -Interpersonal Relations
   -Movements
   -Personality
   -Physiological Psychology
   -Psychopathology
   -Psychotherapy
   -Social Psychology

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dictionary of Developmental Disabilities Terminology
Accardo Pasquale J. , Whitman Barbara Y. , Laszewski Carla, Haake Carol A. , Morrow Jill D. , Stubblefield Tony Paul H. Brookes Publishing Company (May 1996) 5/1/1996 155766112X / 9781557661128 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; name written on fringes. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Psychoanalysis of Drug Dependence: the Understanding and Treatment of a Particular Form of Pathological Narcissism
Adams J. Winstead Grune & Stratton 1/1/1978 0808911481 / 9780808911487 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Freud Along the Ganges: Psychoanalytic Reflections on the People and Culture of India
Akhtar Salman "other Press (December 17, 2005) " 12/17/2005 1590510909 / 9781590510902 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Questions in Dynamic Semantics, Volume 17 (Current Research in the Semantics/pragmatics Interface) (Current Research in the Semantics/pragmatics Interface)
Aloni, Maria & Paul Dekker & Alastair Butler Elsevier Science 2007 0080453473 / 9780080453477 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The book may have some cover shelfwear. 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Inner Scripts: Hidden Patterns and Secret Reasons why We Act the Way We Do
Arnold Angela "waterweaver Press (October 7, 1998) " 10/7/1998 095255397X / 9780952553977 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Planescape : Torment : Official Strategies & Secrets
Avellone, Chris & Matthew J. Norton & Colin McComb Sybex Inc 1999 0782125859 / 9780782125856 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 8.9 x 7.3 Inches; 306 pages 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Work and the Evolving Self: Theoretical and Clinical Considerations
Axelrod Steven D. Analytic Press 4/1/1999 0881632074 / 9780881632071 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Work and the Evolving Self: Theoretical and Clinical Considerations
Axelrod Steven D. Analytic Press 4/1/1999 0881632074 / 9780881632071 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Recent Trends in Theoretical Psychology: Proceedings of the Third Biennial Conference of the International Society for Theoretical Psychology April 1 (Springer Series in Language and Communication)
Baker W. M. J. , Hyland Michael E. , Hezewijk Rene Van, Terwee S. Springer-Verlag 1/11/1990 0387973117 / 9780387973111 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Recent Trends in Theoretical Psychology: Proceedings of the Third Biennial Conference of the International Society for Theoretical Psychology April 1 (Springer Series in Language and Communication)
Baker W. M. J. , Hyland Michael E. , Hezewijk Rene Van, Terwee S. Springer-Verlag 1/11/1990 0387973117 / 9780387973111 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Night Brood: First Contact (#7213)
Barrett K. , Barrett Kevin, Haas Fritz, Shmidt Tim, Dennis Don Iron Crown Enterprises 1/1/1996 1558062645 / 9781558062641 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Internal Being: Reincarnational and Intuitive Psychology
Bates Raymond Writers Club Press 1/1/2001 0595169341 / 9780595169344 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Treatment of Schizophrenia: Status and Emerging Trends
Brenner Hans D. , Boker W. , Genner Ruth Hogrefe & Huber Publishing 8/15/2001 0889371954 / 9780889371958 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Gender, Emotion, and the Family
Brody Leslie Harvard University Press 4/16/2001 0674005511 / 9780674005518 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sexual Deviancy in Social Context
Bryant New Viewpoints 0531053946 / 9780531053942 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear from being in stock. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sexual Deviancy in Social Context
Bryant New Viewpoints 053105604X / 9780531056042 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear from being in stock. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Live Sex Acts Women Performing Erotic Labor
Chapkis, Wendy Routledgefalmer 1996 0415912881 / 9780415912884 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.55 x 8.95 x 6 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Live Sex Acts Women Performing Erotic Labor
Chapkis, Wendy Routledgefalmer 1996 0415912881 / 9780415912884 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages. ; 0.55 x 8.95 x 6 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Schedule-Induced Behavior : Research & Theory
Christian Walter P Eden Press 1/1/1977 0904406520 / 9780904406528 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Signifying Identities: Anthropological Perspectives on Boundaries and Contested Values
Cohen Anthony Routledge 12/13/1999 0415192382 / 9780415192385 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 38.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com