Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Sports & Recreation

 - 25 items found in your search
Sports & Recreation
   -Baseball
   -Boating
   -Cricket
   -Fishing
   -Football
   -General
   -Hunting
   -Martial Arts & Self-Defense
   -Mountaineering
   -Olympics
   -Skiing
   -Sports Psychology

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fighting Techniques of the Ancient World, 3000 BC - AD 500
Anglim Simon, Al Et Greenhill Books 8/15/2002 1853675229 / 9781853675225 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 49.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Love of Mountains is Best: Climbs and Travels from K2 to Kathmandu
Bates Robert H. Peter Randall Pub (November 1994) 11/1/1994 0914339508 / 9780914339502 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 94.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Road to Olympia : Origins of the Olympic Games
Bernand, Pr. Andre Periplus Publishing London Ltd 2003 1902699467 / 9781902699462 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Botham Report : What is Wrong with English Cricket -- and How I Intend to Put it Right
Botham 0002187701 / 9780002187701 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Gift inscription. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sam Baugh Best There Ever Was
Canning, Whit; Jenkins, Dan Masters Press 1997 1570281661 / 9781570281662 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Texas Legends Series; 0.73 x 11.34 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 109.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rocky Mountain Madness: an Historical Miscellany
Cavell Ed, Whyte Jon, Aut Altitude Publishing Canada 1/1/2001 1551539136 / 9781551539133 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Century of Outboard Racing
Desmond Kevin Motorbooks International 2/15/2001 0760310475 / 9780760310472 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Century of Outboard Racing
Desmond Kevin Motorbooks International 2/15/2001 0760310475 / 9780760310472 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sports: the Complete Visual Reference
Fortin Francois Firefly Books Ltd 9/2/2000 1552095401 / 9781552095409 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sports: the Complete Visual Reference
Fortin Francois Firefly Books Ltd 9/2/2000 1552095401 / 9781552095409 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Earliest Ships: the Evolution of Boats Into Ships (Conway's History of the Ship)
Gardiner Robert Book Sales 9/1/2001 1557502013 / 9781557502018 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 22.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Earliest Ships: the Evolution of Boats Into Ships (Conway's History of the Ship)
Gardiner Robert Book Sales 9/1/2001 1557502013 / 9781557502018 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Terminus V : Master Rulebook : the Armageddon Vortex
Hromulak Paul V Scorpion's Nest Tactical Gaming 1/1/2000 0970394608 / 9780970394606 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 93.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 San Antonio At Bat: Professional Baseball in the Alamo City
King David Texas A & M University Press 6/1/2004 158544345X / 9781585443451 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 San Antonio At Bat: Professional Baseball in the Alamo City
King David Texas A & M University Press 6/1/2004 158544376X / 9781585443765 Hardcover As New 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Olympia : the Games in Antiquity
Maranti Anna Editions Toubi's 9/5/2000 9605403366 / 9789605403362 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 BULLFIGHT
Marvin, Garry University of Illinois Press 1994 0252064372 / 9780252064371 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tying Flies the Paraloop Way
Moutter Ian Countryman Press (April 2002) 4/1/2002 0881505544 / 9780881505542 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Imitative Fly Tying Techniques and Variations
Moutter, Ian Countryman Press 2003 0881505749 / 9780881505740 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.81 x 10.16 x 7.74 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Taking Control
Paul Lynsey De Pan MacMillan 1/31/1995 1852834285 / 9781852834289 Paperback Very Good 
**British Edition** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com