Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Antiques & Collectibles

 - 93 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles
Antiques & Collectibles
   -Art
   -Books
   -Care & Restoration
   -Clocks & Watches
   -Coins, Currency & Medals
   -Dolls
   -Firearms & Weapons
   -Furniture
   -General
   -Glass & Glassware
   -Jewelry
   -Kitchenware
   -Military
   -Porcelain & China
   -Postcards
   -Posters
   -Pottery & Ceramics
   -Reference
   -Rugs
   -Silver, Gold & Other Metals
   -Textiles & Costume
   -Toys

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 On Jewelry and Gems: Contemporary Jewelry and Object-Design At the Department of Gem-And Jewelry Design of the Fachhochschule Idar-Oberstein
Arnoldsche Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt Gmbh 1/1/1997 3925369627 / 9783925369629 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chagall (Portfolio (Taschen) )
Baal-Teshuva, Jacob Taschen 2003 3822828866 / 9783822828861 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear and stress marks on front cover near spine. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.24 x 14.17 x 11.18 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Under the Sign John Bargrave as Collector, Traveler, and Witness
Bann, Stephen University of Michigan Press 1995 0472104365 / 9780472104369 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; The Body, In Theory: Histories of Cultural Materialism; 1.02 x 9.06 x 5.35 Inches; 200 pages 
Price: 125.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Crime Scenes: Movie Poster Art of the Film Noir : the Classic Period : 1941-1959
Bassoff Lawrence Lawrence Bassoff Collection 9/1/1997 1886310114 / 9781886310117 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Art of René Lalique
Bayer, Patricia & Mark Waller Book Sales 1996 0785806458 / 9780785806455 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edgewear along the side. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 12.9 x 9.7 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 27.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Duveen the Story of the Most Spectacular Art Dealer of all Time
Behrman, S.N. Little Bookroom 2003 1892145170 / 9781892145178 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 242 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Early Greek Vase Painting, 11th-6th Centuries BC A Handbook
Boardman, John Thames & Hudson 1998 0500203091 / 9780500203095 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; World of Art; 0.71 x 8.19 x 5.91 Inches; 287 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kings and Connoisseurs
Brown, Jonathan Bollingen 1995 069104497x / 9780691044972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Unread copy. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.94 x 11.5 x 9.84 Inches; 264 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 British Cutlery An Illustrated History of Design, Evolution and Use
Brown, Peter Philip Wilson Publishers 2003 085667544x / 9780856675447 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.78 x 10.92 x 8.36 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cereal Boxes and Prizes, 1960s : a Tribute and Price Guide
Bruce Scott Flake World Publishing (1998) 1/1/1998 0966212304 / 9780966212303 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Art Collectors of Russia The Private Treasures Revealed
Burrus, Christina; Ogarev, Leonid Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc 1994 1850437408 / 9781850437406 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and two small edgewear tears on the back. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 12.5 x 10.25 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 124.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Collecting Monsters of Film and TV Identification & Value Guide
Cain, Dana Krause Pubns Inc 1998 0873415159 / 9780873415156 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 184 pages 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Star Wars Super Collector's Wish Book, Second Edition
Carlton, Geoffrey T. Collector Books 2003 1574323342 / 9781574323344 Hardcover As New 
Second Edition. This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Salt-Glaze Ceramics
Cochrane, Rosemary Crowood Press 2002 1861264356 / 9781861264350 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. ; 0.69 x 11.22 x 8.7 Inches; 174 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Salt-Glaze Ceramics
Cochrane, Rosemary Crowood Press 2002 1861264356 / 9781861264350 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. ; 0.69 x 11.22 x 8.7 Inches; 174 pages 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Thomas Mann: Metal Artist
Codrescu Andrei, Herman Lloyd E. , Mann Thomas, Monroe Michael W. Guild Publishing 10/1/2001 1893164128 / 9781893164123 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cowgirl Pin-Ups
Collins, Max Allan Collectors Press 2002 1888054603 / 9781888054606 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Artist Archives; 0.19 x 11.82 x 10.02 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 22.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Piaget Watches and Wonders Since 1874
Cologni, Franco Artabras Publishers 1998 0896600971 / 9780896600973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.13 x 11.28 x 9.89 Inches; 264 pages 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Restaurant China Identification & Value Guide for Restaurant, Airline, Ship & Railroad Dinnerware
Conroy, Barbara J. Collector Books 1998 1574320599 / 9781574320596 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear and cover scratching. Solid reference copy but not for collectors. Inside pages are clean. ; Volume 1; 1 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Great Carpets of the World
Day Susan Thames & Hudson 7/1/1998 0500017603 / 9780500017609 Hardcover As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com