Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Performing Arts

 - 166 items found in your search
Performing Arts
   -Acting & Auditioning
   -Comedy
   -Dance
   -Film
   -General
   -Mass Media
   -Puppets & Puppetry
   -Radio
   -Television
   -Theater
   -Video

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Great Parade: Portrait of the Artist As Clown
(Clair) Gerard (Jean) Regnier "yale University Press (July 11, 2004) " 7/11/2004 0300103751 / 9780300103755 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Celluloid Vampires: Life after Death in the Modern World
Abbott Stacey "university Of Texas Press (December 15, 2007) " 12/15/2007 0292716966 / 9780292716964 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Celluloid Vampires: Life after Death in the Modern World
Abbott, Stacey University Of Texas Press 2007 0292716958 / 9780292716957 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Organization name stamp inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Celluloid Vampires: Life after Death in the Modern World
Abbott, Stacey University Of Texas Press 2007 0292716966 / 9780292716964 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Organization name stamp inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Silent Film (Rutgers Depth of Field Series)
Abel Richard Rutgers University Press (December 1995) 12/1/1995 0813522269 / 9780813522265 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. Remainder mark on bottom fringe. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 World in an Orange: Creating Theatre with Barney Simon
Abrahams Lionel, Fox Jane Seven Stories Press 6/30/2006 1583227113 / 9781583227114 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sets in Motion
Affron, Mirella Jona Rutgers University Press 1995 0813521610 / 9780813521619 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse margin brackets: most pages are clean. ; 0.64 x 9.95 x 6.97 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Making the White Man's Indian Native Americans and Hollywood Movies
Aleiss, Angela Praeger Publishers 2005 027598396X / 9780275983963 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for highlights in the first chapter only. ; 1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 232 pages 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stanislavski for Beginners
Allen, David Writers & Readers Publishing 1999 0863162681 / 9780863162688 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 175 pages 
Price: 17.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hitler's Heroines Stardom and Womanhood in Nazi Cinema
Ascheid, Antje Temple University Press 2003 156639984X / 9781566399845 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. ; Culture and the Moving Image; 0.7 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Feminist Theatre Practice: a Handbook
Aston, Elaine Routledge 1999 0415139252 / 9780415139250 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages. 
Price: 19.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Paris Modern: the Swedish Ballet 1920-1925
Baer Nancy Van Norman, Ahlstrand Jan Torsten, Technology Fashion Institute Of, Institute Marion Koogler McNay Art, Francisco Fine Arts Museums Of San Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco 1/1/1996 0884010813 / 9780884010814 Paperback New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Paris Modern: the Swedish Ballet 1920-1925
Baer Nancy Van Norman, Ahlstrand Jan Torsten, Technology Fashion Institute Of, Institute Marion Koogler McNay Art, Francisco Fine Arts Museums Of San Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco 1/1/1996 0884010813 / 9780884010814 Paperback As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Introduction to Mass Communication Media Literacy and Culture
Baran, Stanley J. McGraw-Hill 2003 0072827580 / 9780072827583 Paperback Very Good 
Third Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 10 x 7.9 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The German Cinema Book
Bergfelder, Tim & Erica Carter & Deniz Gokturk British Film Institute 2003 085170946x / 9780851709468 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; BFI Modern Classics; 0.83 x 9.86 x 7.3 Inches; 302 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Performance on the Edge Transformations Of Culture
Birringer, Johannes H. Continuum 2006 0826478808 / 9780826478801 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; Continuum Collection; 0.79 x 8.98 x 6.14 Inches; 285 pages 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Performance on the Edge: Transformations of Culture (Continuum Collection)
Birringer, Johannes H. Continuum 2006 0826478808 / 9780826478801 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 26.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Inside the Drama-House Rama Stories and Shadow Puppets in South India
Blackburn, Stuart University of California Press 1996 0520202066 / 9780520202061 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.95 x 9.03 x 6.02 Inches; 310 pages 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Fragments of Fear An Illustrated History of British Horror Films
Boot, Andy Creation Books 1998 1840680555 / 9781840680553 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Creation Cinema Collection; 0.75 x 9.63 x 7.35 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bollywood a History
Bose, Mihir Tempus 2007 0752428357 / 9780752428352 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com