Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Pets

 - 10 items found in your search
Pets
Pets
   -Dogs
   -General
   -Horses

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 New Horse Handbook: How to Make Your Horse Feel At Home
Bowker Nancy, Larsen Madelyn Sterling 9/28/2003 0806988150 / 9780806988153 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. Dot on fringe. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The New Scottish Terrier
Cooke, Cindy Howell Books 1996 087605307X / 9780876053072 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pets and Mental Health
Cusack, Odean Routledge 1988 086656652X / 9780866566520 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Issued with no dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 8.6 x 6.2 Inches; 231 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pets and Mental Health
Cusack, Odean Routledge 1988 0866568018 / 9780866568012 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Issued with no dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 8.6 x 6.2 Inches; 231 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pugs
Doherty F. , Sims Roanne TFH Publications 11/1/1983 0876667256 / 9780876667255 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pot Bellied Pigs in Your Home
Kelsey-Wood Dennis TFH Publications (May 1994) 5/1/1994 0793800757 / 9780793800759 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen: a Definitive Breed Study (Pure Bred)
Link Valerie, Skerritt Linda Doral Publishing (January 2000) 1/1/2000 0944875580 / 9780944875582 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Second Start: Creative Rehoming for Dogs
O'Neil Jacqueline Howell Book House 3/1/1997 0876057296 / 9780876057292 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alaskan Malamute (Kennel Club Dog Breed)
Stockman, Thomas Kennel Club Books 2005 1593782446 / 9781593782443 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The New Samoyed
Ward, Robert H. & Dolly Ward & Mardee Ward-Fanning & Robert H. Howell Books 1997 0876057016 / 9780876057018 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The book may have some cover shelfwear. ; Dog Breed Books; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 302 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com