Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Economics

 - 47 items found in your search
Economics
Business & Economics:Economics
   -General
   -Macroeconomics
   -Microeconomics
   -Theory

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 International Economics
Asheghian, Parviz Dame Publishing 2000 0873938887 / 9780873938884 Hardcover Good 
Second Edition. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unfairly Structured Cities
Badcock Blair Blackwell Pub 5/1/1984 063113395X / 9780631133957 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has small edgewear tear at the side. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unfairly Structured Cities
Badcock Blair Blackwell Pub 5/1/1984 0631133968 / 9780631133964 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has small edgewear tear at the side. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Prices and Markets : Microeconomics
Baird Charles W. West Pub. Co. 0829900608 / 9780829900606 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unfairly Structured Cities
Blair Badcock Blackwell Publishers 5/1/1984 0631133968 / 9780631133964 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Black Death in Egypt and England: a Comparative Study
Borsch, Stuart J. University Of Texas Press 2005 0292706170 / 9780292706170 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 43.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Safeguarding Defense Technology, Enabling Commerce
Cropsey Seth AEI Press 1/25/2002 0844771589 / 9780844771588 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Globalization, Culture, and the Limits of the Market Essays in Economics and Philosophy
Cullenberg, Stephen & Prasanta K. Pattanaik Oxford University Press, USA 2004 0195664469 / 9780195664461 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Oxford in India Readings: Themes in Economics; 0.8 x 8.88 x 6.24 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Condominium Management Manual
Dubriske Raymond A Gateway Press 10/7/1999 0967194113 / 9780967194110 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ethics of Environment and Development: Global Challenge, International Response
Engel J. Ronald, Engel Joan G. , Of International Union For Conservation University Of Arizona Press 1/1/1990 0816511837 / 9780816511839 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Economics of Rationality
Gerrard Bill Routledge 2/19/1993 0415068754 / 9780415068758 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 159.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Theory of Case-Based Decisions
Gilboa Itzhak, Schmeidler David "cambridge University Press (September 17, 2001) " 9/17/2001 0521003113 / 9780521003117 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Political Power of Economic Ideas Keynesianism across Nations
Hall, Peter A. Princeton University Press 1989 0691023026 / 9780691023021 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 23.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Industrial Restructuring with Job Security: the Case of European Steel (Harvard Economic Studies, Vol. 161)
Houseman Susan N. Harvard Univ Pr 12/1/1991 0674451759 / 9780674451759 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Industrial Restructuring with Job Security: the Case of European Steel (Harvard Economic Studies, Vol. 161)
Houseman Susan N. Harvard Univ Pr 12/1/1991 0674451759 / 9780674451759 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Interest Groups and State Economic Development Policies
Hunter Kennith G. "praeger Publishers (June 30, 1999) " 6/30/1999 027594977X / 9780275949778 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Name crossed out inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Indian Economy: Problems and Prospects
Jalan Bimal Not Avail 1/1/2004 0143032194 / 9780143032199 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Politics of Flexibility: Restructuring State and Industry in Britain, Germany and Scandinavia
Jessop Bob, Kastendiek Hans, Nielsen Klaus, Pedersen Ove K. Edward Elgar Publishing 8/1/1991 1852785489 / 9781852785482 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Underlined passages on four pages. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Global Agenda
Kegley Charles W, Wittkopf Eugene R McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 6/16/2000 0072322691 / 9780072322699 Hardcover Very Good 
Sixth Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Feedback : a New Framework for MacRoeconomic Policy (Advanced Studies in Theoretical and Applied Econometrics, Vol 10)
Kendrick David Andrew Springer 1/1/2001 9024735939 / 9789024735938 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com