International Economics Asheghian, Parviz Dame Publishing 2000 0873938887 / 9780873938884 Hardcover Good Second Edition. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. Price:
54.95 USD
Unfairly Structured Cities Badcock Blair Blackwell Pub 5/1/1984 063113395X / 9780631133957 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has small edgewear tear at the side. Inside pages are clean. Price:
41.95 USD
Unfairly Structured Cities Badcock Blair Blackwell Pub 5/1/1984 0631133968 / 9780631133964 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has small edgewear tear at the side. Inside pages are clean. Price:
24.95 USD
Prices and Markets : Microeconomics Baird Charles W. West Pub. Co. 0829900608 / 9780829900606 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. Price:
9.95 USD
Unfairly Structured Cities Blair Badcock Blackwell Publishers 5/1/1984 0631133968 / 9780631133964 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. Price:
15.95 USD
Safeguarding Defense Technology, Enabling Commerce Cropsey Seth AEI Press 1/25/2002 0844771589 / 9780844771588 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. Price:
29.98 USD
Condominium Management Manual Dubriske Raymond A Gateway Press 10/7/1999 0967194113 / 9780967194110 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. Price:
59.95 USD
Economics of Rationality Gerrard Bill Routledge 2/19/1993 0415068754 / 9780415068758 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. Price:
159.95 USD
Theory of Case-Based Decisions Gilboa Itzhak, Schmeidler David "cambridge University Press (September 17, 2001) " 9/17/2001 0521003113 / 9780521003117 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. Price:
27.90 USD
The Political Power of Economic Ideas Keynesianism across Nations Hall, Peter A. Princeton University Press 1989 0691023026 / 9780691023021 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 416 pages Price:
23.80 USD
Interest Groups and State Economic Development Policies Hunter Kennith G. "praeger Publishers (June 30, 1999) " 6/30/1999 027594977X / 9780275949778 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Name crossed out inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. Price:
89.95 USD
Indian Economy: Problems and Prospects Jalan Bimal Not Avail 1/1/2004 0143032194 / 9780143032199 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. Price:
18.95 USD
Global Agenda Kegley Charles W, Wittkopf Eugene R McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 6/16/2000 0072322691 / 9780072322699 Hardcover Very Good Sixth Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. Price:
31.95 USD