Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Industries

 - 11 items found in your search
Industries
Business & Economics:Industries
   -Hospitality, Travel & Tourism
   -Retailing

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Industrial Revolution, 1760-1830
Ashton, T.S. (Thomas Southcliffe) & T.S. Ashton Greenwood Press Reprint 1986 0313250413 / 9780313250415 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 119 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Merchandise Buying
Bohlinger, Maryanne Smith Fairchild Pubns 2001 1563671883 / 9781563671883 Hardcover Very Good 
Fifth Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.25 x 10.34 x 7.92 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Great Shopocracy: the Professionalization of the Independent Shopkeeper
Enchin Ervin Alexis Pr 4/1/1990 0969415907 / 9780969415909 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 First Industrial Revolutions (Industrial Relations in Context)
Mathias Peter Blackwell Publishers 1/1/1990 0631160396 / 9780631160397 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Technology Transfer in the Developing World: the Case of the Chile Foundation
Meissner Frank "praeger Publishers (October 20, 1988) " 10/20/1988 0275929264 / 9780275929268 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 18.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sanitary City: Urban Infrastructure in America from Colonial Times to the Present (Creating the North American Landscape)
Melosi Martin V. "the Johns Hopkins University Press (November 24, 1999) " 11/24/1999 0801861527 / 9780801861529 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 209.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Applied Communications Skills for the Construction Trades
Rigolosi, Steven A. Prentice Hall 2002 0130933554 / 9780130933553 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and scratching. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 367 pages 
Price: 47.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cultural Tourism in a Changing World
Smith, Melanie K Multilingual Matters 2006 1845410432 / 9781845410438 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Tourism and Cultural Change; 0.79 x 8.03 x 5.75 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Creating the Big Easy New Orleans And the Emergence of Modern Tourism, 1918-1945
Stanonis, Anthony J. University of Georgia Press 2006 0820328227 / 9780820328225 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner curling. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 344 pages 
Price: 17.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Contemporary Futures: Perspectives from Social Anthropology (Asa Monographs 30)
Wallman Sandra Routledge 1/1/1993 0415066638 / 9780415066631 Paperback Very Good 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 40.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Working in Hotels & Catering
Wood Roy C. Routledge (February 1992) 2/1/1992 0415047838 / 9780415047838 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com