Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Economic Conditions

 - 70 items found in your search
Economic Conditions
Business & Economics:Economic Conditions

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Between Field and Cooking Pot: the Political Economy of Marketwomen in Peru (Texas Press Sourcebooks in Anthropology)
Babb Florence E. University Of Texas Press 1/1/1998 029270870X / 9780292708709 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Crisis, Adjustment and Growth in Uganda: a Study of Adaptation in an African Economy (Studies on the African Economies)
Bigsten Arne, Kayizzi-Mugerwa Steve St. Martin's Press 1/8/1999 0312221347 / 9780312221348 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 54.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Crisis, Adjustment and Growth in Uganda: a Study of Adaptation in an African Economy (Studies on the African Economies)
Bigsten Arne, Kayizzi-Mugerwa Steve St. Martin's Press 1/8/1999 0312221347 / 9780312221348 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 54.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Emerging from Communism: Lessons from Russia, China, and Eastern Europe
Boone Peter, Gomulka Stanislaw, Layard Richard The MIT Press 10/2/1998 0262024470 / 9780262024471 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Emerging from Communism: Lessons from Russia, China, and Eastern Europe
Boone Peter, Gomulka Stanislaw, Layard Richard The MIT Press 10/2/1998 0262024470 / 9780262024471 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Economic Management, Income Distribution, and Poverty in Jamaica
Boyd Derick A. C. Praeger Publishers 3/22/1988 0275926516 / 9780275926519 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Name plate. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 89.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Plundering Paradise: the Struggle for the Environment in the Philippines
Broad Robin, Cavanagh John "university Of California Press (April 15, 1993) " 4/15/1993 0520080815 / 9780520080812 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Capitalism, Politics, and Railroads in Prussia, 1830-1870 (Historical Perspectives on Business Enterprise)
Brophy James M. Ohio State University Press 2/1/1998 0814207510 / 9780814207512 Hardcover New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 53.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Peasant Dreams and Market Politics Labor Migration and the Russian Village, 1861-1905
Burds, Jeffrey University of Pittsburgh Press 1998 0822956551 / 9780822956556 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Pitt Russian East European; 0.73 x 9.38 x 6.12 Inches; 328 pages 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Indian Social and Economic Development, 1994 : an Index to the Literature (Indian Social and Economic Development)
Cendit SAGE Publications 5/4/1995 0803992262 / 9780803992269 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wood-Carvers of Hong Kong: Craft Production in the World Capitalist Periphery
Cooper Eugene Waveland Press 1/1/1988 0881333417 / 9780881333411 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 From Pirates to Drug Lords: the Post-Cold War Caribbean Security Environment (Suny Series in Global Politics)
Desch Michael C. , Dominguez Jorge I. , Serbin Andres State University Of New York Press 6/1/1998 0791437507 / 9780791437506 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Regional Development: the USSR and After
Dmietrieva Oksana, Dmitrieva Oksana St. Martin's Press 3/1/1996 0312128398 / 9780312128395 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 27.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Regional Development: the USSR and After
Dmietrieva Oksana, Dmitrieva Oksana St. Martin's Press 3/1/1996 0312128398 / 9780312128395 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 27.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The First American Frontier Transition to Capitalism in Southern Appalachia, 1700-1860
Dunaway, Wilma A. The University of North Carolina Press 1996 080784540X / 9780807845400 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for pencil underlines and margin notes in the first 34 pages only. ; The Fred W. Morrison Series in Southern Studies; 1.54 x 9.24 x 6.37 Inches; 468 pages 
Price: 20.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Paradox of the Mexican State: Rereading Sovereignty from Independence to Nafta
Erfani Julie A. L. Rienner Publishers 1/1/1995 1555874185 / 9781555874186 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Issued with no dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Human Development in South Asia 2001 : Globalisation and Human Development
Fraser Arabella, Emmett Bethan Oxfam Publishing 5/1/2005 0195797647 / 9780195797640 Paperback As New 
This book is new; never read with remainder mark on fringe. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Growing Old in El Barrio
Freidenberg, Judith NYU Press 2000 0814727034 / 9780814727034 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.86 x 8.99 x 6.02 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 New Georgia: Space, Society, Politics (Eastern European Studies, No 3)
Gachechiladze R. G. Texas A & M University Press 11/1/1995 0890967032 / 9780890967034 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 New Georgia: Space, Society, Politics (Eastern European Studies, No 3)
Gachechiladze R. G. Texas A & M University Press 11/1/1995 0890967032 / 9780890967034 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com