Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Management

 - 19 items found in your search
Business & Economics:Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Discipline of Teamwork Participation and Concertive Control
Barker, Dr. James R. Sage Publications, Inc 1999 0761903704 / 9780761903703 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. ; 0.5 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 33.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Planning: Universal Process
Branch Melville C. Praeger Publishers 12/2/1990 0275931609 / 9780275931605 Hardcover Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages. 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Awake At Work: 35 Practical Buddhist Principles for Discovering Clarity and Balance in the Midst of Work's Chaos
Carroll Michael Shambhala 9/14/2004 1570629838 / 9781570629839 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. Dot on fringe. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Boards That Make a Difference
Carver, John Jossey-Bass 2006 0787976164 / 9780787976163 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; J-B Carver Board Governance Series; 1.6 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 18.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Perfect Conspiracy: it Takes Great Courage to Overcome 800 Years of Greed
Childress John R. 1st Books Library 3/29/2002 0759686785 / 9780759686786 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Great Leaders See the Future First: Taking Your Organization to the Top in Five Revolutionary Steps
Corbin Carolyn Dearborn Trade Publishing 6/1/2000 0793136857 / 9780793136858 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 10.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Great Leaders See the Future First: Taking Your Organization to the Top in Five Revolutionary Steps
Corbin Carolyn Dearborn Trade Publishing 6/1/2000 0793136857 / 9780793136858 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Finding the Best Business School for You: Looking Past the Rankings
Dennis Everette E. , Smith Sharon P. Praeger Publishers 6/30/2006 0275988201 / 9780275988203 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Fold on inside dustjacket flap. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Performance-Driven Organizational Change The Organizational Portfolio
Donaldson, Dr. Lex Sage Publications, Inc 1998 0761903550 / 9780761903550 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on rear cover so good study copy only. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 248 pages 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Managing Corporate Change
Doppler Klaus, Lauterburg Christoph Springer 11/10/2000 3540679030 / 9783540679035 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Encyclopedia of Security Management Techniques and technology
Fay, John Butterworth-Heinemann 1993 0750696605 / 9780750696609 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.83 x 9.98 x 7.01 Inches; 868 pages 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Exporting Environmentalism: U. S. Multinational Chemical Corporations in Brazil and Mexico (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)
Garcia-Johnson Ronie MIT Press 12/6/2000 0262072009 / 9780262072007 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Exporting Environmentalism: U. S. Multinational Chemical Corporations in Brazil and Mexico (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)
Garcia-Johnson Ronie MIT Press 12/6/2000 0262571366 / 9780262571364 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Reinventing Texas Government
Lauderdale Michael Univ Of Texas Press 1/1/1999 029274711X / 9780292747111 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Management of Knowledge in Project Environments
Love, Peter & Patrick Fong & Zahir Irani Butterworth-Heinemann 2005 0750662514 / 9780750662512 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. University stamp inside rear cover. University sticker on rear dustjacket cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.87 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Radical Change, Radical Results 7 Actions to Become the Force for Change in Your Organization
Ludeman, Kate & Eddie Erlandson Kaplan Business 2003 0793173639 / 9780793173631 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.94 x 9.32 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Partnering Manual for Design and Construction
Ronco William C. , Ronco Jean S. McGraw-Hill Professional 12/1/1995 0070536694 / 9780070536692 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Building the New Managerialist State: Consultants and the Politics of Public Sector Reform in Comparative Perspective
Saint-Martin Denis "oxford University Press, USA (May 6, 2004) " 5/6/2004 0199269068 / 9780199269068 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Building the New Managerialist State: Consultants and the Politics of Public Sector Reform in Comparative Perspective
Saint-Martin, Denis "oxford University Press, USA" 2004 0199269068 / 9780199269068 Paperback As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has some cover shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 45.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com