Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Quick Search
Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Shipping Policies
Privacy Policy
Login
We Accept
Economic History
- 9 items found in your search
Economic History
Business & Economics
:
Economic History
Click on Title to view full description
1
Globalization of Capital and the Nation-State: Imperialism, Class Struggle, and the State in the Age of Global Capitalism
Berberoglu Berch
"rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 9/1/2003 0742524949 / 9780742524941 Hardcover Very Good
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently read once. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean.
Price:
59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Globalization of Capital and the Nation-State: Imperialism, Class Struggle, and the State in the Age of Global Capitalism
Berberoglu Berch
"rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 9/1/2003 0742524957 / 9780742524958 Hardcover Very Good
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently read once. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean.
Price:
9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Managing a Smooth Transition from Aid Dependence in Sub-Saharan Africa (Policy Essay, No. 28)
Lancaster Carol, Wangwe Samuel
"overseas Development Council (December 14, 2000) " 12/14/2000 1565170326 / 9781565170322 Paperback Good
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin notes.
Price:
17.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
The Rise of the Western World A New Economic History
North, Douglass C. & Robert Paul Thomas
Cambridge University Press 1976 0521290996 / 9780521290999 Paperback Very Good
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 9.3 x 5.5 Inches; 179 pages
Price:
15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Lords of the Mountain Social Banditry and Peasant Protest in Cuba, 1878-1918
Perez, Louis A.
Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt) 1989 0822936011 / 9780822936015 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; Pitt Latin American Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Price:
54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Great Population Spike and After: Reflections on the 21st Century
Rostow Walt Whitman, Rostow W. W.
Oxford University Press 1/6/1998 0195116917 / 9780195116915 Hardcover Very Good
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
Price:
9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Global Political Economy
Swift Adam
Pluto Press (UK) 1/5/1993 0745305636 / 9780745305639 Paperback Very Good
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
Price:
9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Economic Emergence of a New Europe? : the Political Economy of Cooperation and Competition in the 1990s
Thompson Grahame, Thomspon Grahame F.
Edward Elgar Pub 9/1/1993 1852785608 / 9781852785604 Hardcover New
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean.
Price:
131.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Economic Emergence of a New Europe? : the Political Economy of Cooperation and Competition in the 1990s
Thompson Grahame, Thomspon Grahame F.
Edward Elgar Pub 9/1/1993 1852785608 / 9781852785604 Hardcover As New
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean.
Price:
112.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com