Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Economic History

 - 9 items found in your search
Economic History
Business & Economics:Economic History

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Globalization of Capital and the Nation-State: Imperialism, Class Struggle, and the State in the Age of Global Capitalism
Berberoglu Berch "rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 9/1/2003 0742524949 / 9780742524941 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently read once. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Globalization of Capital and the Nation-State: Imperialism, Class Struggle, and the State in the Age of Global Capitalism
Berberoglu Berch "rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 9/1/2003 0742524957 / 9780742524958 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently read once. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Managing a Smooth Transition from Aid Dependence in Sub-Saharan Africa (Policy Essay, No. 28)
Lancaster Carol, Wangwe Samuel "overseas Development Council (December 14, 2000) " 12/14/2000 1565170326 / 9781565170322 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin notes. 
Price: 17.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Rise of the Western World A New Economic History
North, Douglass C. & Robert Paul Thomas Cambridge University Press 1976 0521290996 / 9780521290999 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 9.3 x 5.5 Inches; 179 pages 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lords of the Mountain Social Banditry and Peasant Protest in Cuba, 1878-1918
Perez, Louis A. Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt) 1989 0822936011 / 9780822936015 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; Pitt Latin American Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Great Population Spike and After: Reflections on the 21st Century
Rostow Walt Whitman, Rostow W. W. Oxford University Press 1/6/1998 0195116917 / 9780195116915 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Global Political Economy
Swift Adam Pluto Press (UK) 1/5/1993 0745305636 / 9780745305639 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Economic Emergence of a New Europe? : the Political Economy of Cooperation and Competition in the 1990s
Thompson Grahame, Thomspon Grahame F. Edward Elgar Pub 9/1/1993 1852785608 / 9781852785604 Hardcover New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 131.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Economic Emergence of a New Europe? : the Political Economy of Cooperation and Competition in the 1990s
Thompson Grahame, Thomspon Grahame F. Edward Elgar Pub 9/1/1993 1852785608 / 9781852785604 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 112.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com