Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Advertising & Promotion

 - 9 items found in your search
Advertising & Promotion
Business & Economics:Advertising & Promotion

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Politics of Australian Child Care : from Philanthropy to Feminism
Brennan Deborah Cambridge University Press 1/27/1995 0521417929 / 9780521417921 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 60.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Politics of Australian Child Care : from Philanthropy to Feminism
Brennan Deborah Cambridge University Press 1/27/1995 0521417929 / 9780521417921 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Politics of Australian Child Care : from Philanthropy to Feminism
Brennan Deborah Cambridge University Press 1/27/1995 0521476534 / 9780521476539 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Encyclopedia of Porcelain Enamel Advertising With Price Guide
Bruner, Michael Schiffer Publishing 1997 088740605x / 9780887406058 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. ; A Schiffer Book for Collectors; 0.5 x 20.8 x 0.6 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 16.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Echoes from the Void: Writings on Magic, Visionary Art and the New Consciousness
Drury Nevill Prism Press (September 1994) 9/1/1994 185327089X / 9781853270895 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Corum Heroic Adventures Across the World of the Five Planes
Gilliam, Geoff & Marc Angeli Impressions 2001 0957842708 / 9780957842700 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages 
Price: 42.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Media Math Basic Techniques of Media Evaluation
Hall, Robert W. Natl Textbook Co Trade 1991 0844231282 / 9780844231280 Paperback Very Good 
Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Sticker inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 140 pages 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Punishment and Politics: the Maximum Security Prison in New Zealand
Newbold Greg Oxford Univ Pr 6/1/1989 0195581792 / 9780195581799 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. May have a remainder mark. 
Price: 195.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Signs in America's Auto Age Signatures of Landscape and Place
Sculle, John A. & Keith A. Jakle & University of Iowa Press 2004 0877458901 / 9780877458906 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; American Land & Life; 0.79 x 9.21 x 5.83 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com