Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

General

 - 15 items found in your search
General
Business & Economics:General

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Computer-Aided Lean Management for the Energy Industry
Anderson, Roger N. & Albert Boulanger & John A. Johnson & Arthur Kressner Pennwell Corp. 2008 1593701578 / 9781593701574 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 245 pages 
Price: 71.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Workflow Handbook 2002
Fischer Layna Future Strategies 3/6/2002 0970350929 / 9780970350923 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Piratization of Russia Russian Reform Goes Awry
Goldman, Marshall I. Routledge 2003 0415315298 / 9780415315296 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Large Firms and Institutional Change: Industrial Renewal and Economic Restructuring in France
Hancke Bob "oxford University Press, USA (September 26, 2002) " 9/26/2002 019925205X / 9780199252053 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Integrating Corporate Communications: the Cost-Effective Use of Message and Medium
Horton James L. Quorum Books 9/30/1995 0899308953 / 9780899308951 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 69.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Protest and the Politics of Blame: the Russian Response to Unpaid Wages (Interests, Identities, and Institutions in Comparative Politics)
Javeline Debra Lynn "university Of Michigan Press (April 11, 2003) " 4/11/2003 0472113062 / 9780472113064 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bureaucracy and the Poor: Closing the Gap (Library of Management for Development)
Korten David C. Kumarian Pr Inc 1/2/1983 0931816300 / 9780931816307 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Only a few underlined passages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Communities of Fate
Marske Charles E. Rowman & Littlefield (Non NBN) 8/5/1991 0819183113 / 9780819183118 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Boycott in America How Imagination and Ideology Shape the Legal Mind
Minda, Professor Gary Southern Illinois University Press 1999 0809321742 / 9780809321742 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.02 x 9.35 x 6.35 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Strategic Alliances: Theory and Evidence (Oxford Management Readers)
Reuer Jeffrey J. "oxford University Press, USA (May 6, 2004) " 5/6/2004 0199256551 / 9780199256556 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Modern Firm: Organizational Design for Performance and Growth (Clarendon Lectures in Management Studies)
Roberts John "oxford University Press, USA" 6/10/2004 0198293763 / 9780198293767 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ethics and Excellence: Cooperation and Integrity in Business (The Ruffin Series in Business Ethics)
Solomon, Robert C. "oxford University Press, USA" 1993 0195087119 / 9780195087116 Paperback Very Good 
This book is new; never read with remainder mark on fringe. But it has some cover shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ethics and Excellence: Cooperation and Integrity in Business (The Ruffin Series in Business Ethics)
Solomon, Robert C. "oxford University Press, USA" 1993 0195087119 / 9780195087116 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 William L. Wilson and Tariff Reform: a Biography
Summers Festus P. Greenwood Press Reprint 9/17/1974 0837174473 / 9780837174471 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 26.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Social Partnering in Latin America: Lessons Drawn from Collaborations of Businesses and Civil Society Organizations (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)
Team Social Enterprise Knowledge Network Research, Austin James E. , Reficco Ezequiel, Berger Gabriel, Fischer Rosa Marfa, Gutierrez Roberto, Koljatic Mladen, Lozano Gerardo, Ogliastri Enrique "david Rockefeller Center For Latin American Studies (September 30, 2004) " 9/30/2004 0674015800 / 9780674015807 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com