Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Gardening

 - 24 items found in your search
Gardening
   -Flowers
   -Garden Design
   -General
   -Herbs
   -House Plants & Indoor
   -Japanese Gardens
   -Landscape
   -Ornamental Plants
   -Regional
   -Shrubs

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Landscape Plants for Texas and Environs, Second Edition
Arnold, Michael Aloysius Stipes Pub Llc 2002 1588741532 / 9781588741530 Hardcover Very Good 
Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 French Garden
Babelon, Jean-Pierre & Mic Chamblas-Ploton; Leroux, Jean-Baptiste Vendome Press 2001 0865652163 / 9780865652163 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 26.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pulmonarias and the Borage Family
Bennett, Masha Batsford Ltd 2003 0713487321 / 9780713487329 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.18 x 9.76 x 7.4 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fragrant Gardening
Bradley Steve, Bradley Val, Jones Andrea Laurel Glen Publishing (February 2003) 2/1/2003 1571459286 / 9781571459282 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Trees and Shrubs for Foliage (The Woody Plant)
Church Glyn, Greenfield Pat Firefly Books 9/7/2002 1552976297 / 9781552976296 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 12.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elements of Garden Design: a Sourcebook of Decorative Ideas to Transform the Garden
Clifton Joan Aquamarine 9/25/2005 190314132X / 9781903141328 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Operation Thistle: Seeds of Despair : Plant Growth & Development (Junior Master Gardener, Level 2)
Gardener Junior Master Junior Master Gardener (July 2002) 7/1/2002 0967299098 / 9780967299099 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Name written inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 74.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Penelope Hobhouse's Garden Designs
Hobhouse, Penelope Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd 2000 0711216916 / 9780711216914 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.55 x 9.92 x 9.92 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Garden History Issues, Approaches, Methods
Hunt, John Dixon Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 1992 0884021971 / 9780884021971 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching on the back. Inside pages are clean. ; Dumbarton Oaks Colloquium Series in the History of Landscape Architecture; 1.57 x 10.87 x 8.66 Inches; 404 pages 
Price: 45.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Houseplant Encyclopedia
Jantra Ingrid, Kruger Ursula "firefly Books (May 11, 2006) " 5/11/2006 1554071402 / 9781554071401 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The French Country Garden Where the Past Flourishes in the Present
Jones, Louisa Bulfinch 2000 0821226940 / 9780821226940 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is an unread copy with small remainder mark on top edge. Dustjacket has some cover shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top so it does not appear pristine. ; 0.82 x 10.16 x 10.16 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Plant Personalities: Choosing and Growing Plants by Character
Klein, Carol; Buckley, Jonathan Cassell Illustrated 2006 1844034895 / 9781844034895 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Planting Patterns: from the Air
Lasserre Olivier, Pauley Rafael "art Stock (September 30, 2006) " 9/30/2006 3938265213 / 9783938265215 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has five edgewear tears so this is not a giftable copy. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 41.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lure of the Japanese Garden
Main Alison, Platten Newell, Messervy Julie Moir W. W. Norton & Company 5/1/2002 1862545618 / 9781862545618 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lure of the Japanese Garden
Main Alison, Platten Newell, Messervy Julie Moir W. W. Norton & Company 5/1/2002 0393730913 / 9780393730913 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Small Gardens for Modern Living: Making the Most of Your Outdoor Space
Nikoli Hamlyn 5/28/2002 0600605957 / 9780600605959 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has open edgewear tear on the back. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Outdoor Paint Techniques and Faux Finishes
Niven Marina, Hennigs Louise New Holland Publishers (UK) Ltd 4/14/2002 1859749224 / 9781859749227 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 21.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bulbs
Phillips, Roger & Martyn Rix; Mathew, Brian Trans-Atlantic Publications 1989 0330302531 / 9780330302531 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; The Pan Garden Plants Series; 0.71 x 11.34 x 8.35 Inches; 255 pages 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Redoute's Roses
Redoute Pierre J. Book Sales 11/1/1990 1555216838 / 9781555216832 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 37.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Orchids: a Care Manual
Rittershausen, Brian & Sara Rittershausen Laurel Glen Publishing 2003 1592230865 / 9781592230860 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 13.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com