Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mississippi Catfish on Parade, Jackson, Mississippi
(2003) Mississippi Catfish On Parade, Ford Gil, Wolverton Barry, Exchange Mississippi Commission For International Cultural Quail Ridge Press 12/1/2003 1893062600 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 39.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mental Health Research in Texas : Retrospect and Prospect
(Austin, Tex.) Robert Lee Sutherland Seminar on Mental Health 1990 & Donald J. Foss; Bonjean, Charle Univ of Texas Hogg Foundation For 1990 0943463092 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 394 pages 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Crucible : Orcs Faction Book
(Author) Et Al Jonathan Cassie FASA Corporation 1/1/2000 1555604641 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Great Parade: Portrait of the Artist As Clown
(Clair) Gerard (Jean) Regnier "yale University Press (July 11, 2004) " 7/11/2004 0300103751 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Battles That Changed History - Key Battles That Decided the Fate of Nations
(Editor), Michael Spilling Amber Books 2010 1906626804 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Unread copy. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World
(Editor), Peter Clayton & Martin Price (Editor) Dorset House Publishing Co Inc 1994 0880293934 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Circle and the Square
(Group), Red Box International Music Publications 1987 0863594476 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.39 x 11.89 x 8.98 Inches 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 La Galleria Nazionale D'Arte Antica: Regesto Delle Didascalie
(Italy) Galleria Nazionale D'Arte Antica Palombi 1/1/1989 8876217371 Paperback As New 
Text in Italian. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 35.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Longman Study Dictionary of American English
(NA), Not Available Pearson ESL 2006 1405831669 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 832 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 With
(Photographer), Ken Ohara Twin Palms Publishers 2006 1931885389 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.4 x 9.5 x 8.3 Inches; 148 pages 
Price: 19.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Decision Making in the Environmental Protection Agency A report to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency from the Committee on Environmental Decision ... the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
(U.S.), National Research Council National Academy of Sciences 1977 030902627x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; ex-library with usual stamps and markings. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Willa Cather's Southern Connections: New Essays on Cather and the South
(Va. ) ) Willa Cather International Seminar 1997 Frederick County, Romines Ann University Press Of Virginia 1/10/2000 0813919576 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 32.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Willa Cather's Southern Connections: New Essays on Cather and the South
(Va. ) ) Willa Cather International Seminar 1997 Frederick County, Romines Ann University Press Of Virginia 1/10/2000 0813919576 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 32.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Willa Cather's Southern Connections: New Essays on Cather and the South
(Va. ) ) Willa Cather International Seminar 1997 Frederick County, Romines Ann University Press Of Virginia 1/10/2000 0813919606 Hardcover As New 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wing Commander: Prophecy: the Official Strategy Guide (Secrets of the Games Series)
*special*, Origin Prima Games 1997 0761512071 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Optogalvanic Spectroscopy: Proceedings of the Second International Meetin on Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics Held At Strathclyde Univers (Institute of Physics Conference Series, No. 113)
1 International Meeting On Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics, Lawler J. E. , Stewart R. S. Institute Of Physics Pub 12/1/1997 0854980474 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 336.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Optogalvanic Spectroscopy: Proceedings of the Second International Meetin on Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics Held At Strathclyde Univers (Institute of Physics Conference Series, No. 113)
1 International Meeting On Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics, Lawler J. E. , Stewart R. S. Institute Of Physics Pub 12/1/1997 0854980474 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 132.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 American Shield: Basic Training in the Modern Army
100 Books Publsihing Company 100 Books Publsihing Company 1/1/2006 0976376539 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Killing Time (Mac Version)
3do Logicware 1997 b0007nwo0y Computer Game Software Very Good 
Mac Version. Computer game set includes original game CD in generic jewel case only. No art inserts. No manual. No box. CD has no scratches and installs fine. A great collectible for the gaming enthusiast. ; 0.4 x 5.5 x 4.8 Inches 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Everything's Cool
57s, Hack and The Rockabilly Hall of Fame 1998 b00000jfhe Audio CD New 
Audio CD is brand new and still sealed in original shrinkwrap. ; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches 
Price: 15.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Heroes, Villains, and Monsters (7th Sea)
7th Sea 1887953647 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Forbidden Archeology: the Full Unabridged Edition
A. Cremo Michael Torchlight Publishing 1/1/1998 0892132949 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Politics of Public Enterprise: Oil and the French State
A. Delong Janice Scarecrow Press 3/29/2000 0691022291 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, 1984 : Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, Held in Oxford, 20-24 August 1984
A. Hilger A. Hilger 0854981632 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, 1984 : Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, Held in Oxford, 20-24 August 1984
A. Hilger A. Hilger 0854981632 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 76.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Justice Antonin Scalia and the Conservative Revival
A. Richard, Brisbin Jr. The Johns Hopkins University Press 1/1/1997 0801854326 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Justice Antonin Scalia and the Conservative Revival
A. Richard, Brisbin Jr. The Johns Hopkins University Press 1/1/1997 0801860946 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Studies in Phyllosticta I : Studies in Mycology No. 5
Aa, Hubertus Antonius van der Centraalbureau Voor Schimmelcultures 1973 B0007ANBC2 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; university stamps on edges. It does have some cover shelfwear. Spine reinforced with thin canvas cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 A New Reality A Wake Up Call To Life's Mysteries
Aaron, A. J. Createspace 2008 1440459282 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.59 x 9 x 6 Inches; 258 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Secret Invasion Black Panther
Aaron, Jason; Palo, Jefte Marvel 2009 0785133976 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; unread copy. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.47 x 9.92 x 6.46 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 What's Right?
Aarons, Eric Rosenberg Publishing 2003 1877058106 Paperback Very Good 
This book is an unread copy with no remainder marks. But it has some cover shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. ; 0.55 x 8.66 x 5.91 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 The Exceptional Teacher Transforming Traditional Teaching Through Thoughtful Practice
Aaronsohn, Elizabeth Jossey-Bass 2003 0787965766 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.02 x 8.68 x 6.98 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Harry Potter and the Bible: Harmless Fantasy or Dangerous Fascination? The Menace Behind the Magick
Abanes Richard Horizon Books 1/1/2001 0739427334 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Sin in the Second City Madams, Ministers, Playboys, and the Battle for America's Soul
Abbott, Karen Random House 2007 1400065305 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 356 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Yeki Bud, Yeki Nabud Essays on the Archaeology of Iran in Honor of William M. Sumner (Cotsen Institute of Archaeology at UCLA Monographs, 48) (Monographs ... Institute of Archaeology at Ucla), 48,)
Abdi, Kamyar & N. F. Miller Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press 2003 1931745056 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.2 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Zen and Comparative Studies
Abe Masao "university Of Hawaii Press (June 1, 1996) " 6/1/1996 0824818326 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Silent Film (Rutgers Depth of Field Series)
Abel Richard Rutgers University Press (December 1995) 12/1/1995 0813522269 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. Remainder mark on bottom fringe. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Opera in the Flesh Sexuality In Operatic Performance
Abel, Sam Westview Press 1997 0813329019 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. ; Queer Critique; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Letters of Abelard and Heloise
Abelard Peter, Radice Betty Penguin Classics 9/3/1998 0140442979 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Freshwater Ecoregions of North America A Conservation Assessment
Abell, Robin & David M. Olson & Eric Dinerstein & Patrick Hurley & James T. Diggs & William Eichbaum Island Press 1999 155963734x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; World Wildlife Fund Ecoregion Assessments; 0.9 x 10.95 x 8.52 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 43.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Singin' Texas
Abernethy, Francis Edward University of North Texas Press 1994 0929398718 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Publications of the Texas Folklore Society, Exb 18; 0.62 x 11.03 x 8.51 Inches; 183 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 The First Horseman Disease in Human History
Aberth, John Prentice Hall 2006 0131893416 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 The Official Luxology Modo Guide
Ablan, Daniel M. Course Technology PTR 2006 1598630687 Paperback Very Good 
Includes unopened CD. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Nova Vol. 5 : War of Kings
Abnett, Dan & Andy Lanning; Vito, Andrea Di Marvel 2009 0785140662 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear and light cover creasing. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.1 x 6.6 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 21.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Avoiding Litigation
Abney, Sherrie R. Trafford Publishing 2005 1412074231 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 344 pages 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 The Cosmopolitan Self George Herbert Mead and Continental Philosophy
Aboulafia, Mitchell University of Illinois Press 2006 0252073878 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.55 x 8.5 x 5.59 Inches; 184 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 First Encounter with the Canary Islands
Abraham Luis Ortega Council Of Tourism And Transportation 1/1/1987 8450558395 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 World in an Orange: Creating Theatre with Barney Simon
Abrahams Lionel, Fox Jane Seven Stories Press 6/30/2006 1583227113 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Patchwork Cushions
Abrahams Pippa Garnet Pub Ltd 9/1/1997 1859640443 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Patchwork Cushions
Abrahams Pippa Garnet Pub Ltd 9/1/1997 1859640443 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Prize Stories 1995 : the O. Henry Awards
Abrahams, William Anchor 1995 0385476728 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some writing in the index on the last 7 pages. ; Pen / O. Henry Prize Stories; 1 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 398 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Bismarck and the German Empire : 1871-1918
Abrams, Lynn Routledge 2006 0415337968 Paperback Good 
Second Edition. This book is in good condition. The book has some shelfwear. Several underlined passages and margin notes. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; Lancaster Pamphlets; 0.31 x 8.35 x 5.35 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Shops & Boutiques 2000: Designer Stores and Brand Imagery
Abramson Susan, Stuchin Marcie Rizzoli Publications 3/1/2000 0866366873 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The book is unread with no remainder marks or writing. But dustjacket has large edgewear tear on the back so it is not gift quality. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Chapters of Brazil's Colonial History 1500-1800
Abreu, Joï¿1/2o Capistrano de; Brakel, Arthur & Stuart Schwartz & Fernando A. Novais Oxford University Press, USA 1998 0195103025 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Library of Latin America; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Man Behind the Smile: Tony Blair and the Politics of Perversion
Abse Leo Robson Book Ltd 4/1/1997 186105078X Hardcover Very Good 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has no dustjacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Wotan, My Enemy: Can Britain Live with the Germans in the European Union?
Abse Leo Robson Books 4/1/1995 0860519104 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Wotan, My Enemy: Can Britain Live with the Germans in the European Union?
Abse Leo Robson Books 4/1/1995 0860519104 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Holy Wars : Crusades : Jihad
Abualrub, Jalal Madinah Publishers and Distributors 2002 0970376642 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Sociology: a Guide to Reference and Information Sources Third Edition (Reference Sources in the Social Sciences)
Aby Stephen H. , Nalen James, Fielding Lori Libraries Unlimited 4/30/2005 1563089475 Hardcover As New 
Third Edition. This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 54.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Dictionary of Developmental Disabilities Terminology
Accardo Pasquale J. , Whitman Barbara Y. , Laszewski Carla, Haake Carol A. , Morrow Jill D. , Stubblefield Tony Paul H. Brookes Publishing Company (May 1996) 5/1/1996 155766112X Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; name written on fringes. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Adventure I
Acevedo, A.; Carpenter, Ken & Darby Douglas & Kat Figueroa Alderac Entertainment Group 2004 1594720266 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; Dungeons & Dragons d20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying; 0.7 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Kindred of the East (For Vampire, the Masquerade)
Achilli Justin, Brucato Phil, Cassada Jackie, Cenczyk Mark, Dansky Richard E. , Hatch Robert, Lemke Ian, Rea Nicky, Skemp Ethan,hall Ed White Wolf Games Studio 2/1/1998 1565042328 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Succubus Club: Dead Man's Party
Achilli, Justin White Wolf Publishing 2003 1588462404 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Clanbook Cappadocian
Achilli, Justin White Wolf Publishing 1997 1565042808 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire - the Dark Ages; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 72 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Guide to the Anarchs
Achilli, Justin & Carl Bowen & Noah Dudley & John Goff White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588462234 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.69 x 11.32 x 8.38 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Clanbook: Brujah (Revised Ed) (Vampire: the Masquerade Clanbooks)
Achilli, Justin & Deird're Brooks White Wolf Publishing 2000 1565042670 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Mage Magical Traditions
Achilli, Justin & Jackie Cassada & DiPesa. Stephen Michael & Howard Ingham & Matthew McFarland & Chu White Wolf Publishing 2007 1588464334 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; The Awakening; 0.6 x 11 x 8.4 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Promethean Pandoras Book
Achilli, Justin & Joseph Carriker & Jess Hartley & Wood Ingham White Wolf Publishing 2006 1588464881 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Hunter the Reckoning the Nocturnal
Achilli, Justin & Matt McFarland & Mike Mearls White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588467058 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Hunter the Reckoning the Nocturnal
Achilli, Justin & Matt McFarland & Mike Mearls White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588467058 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Guide to the Sabbat A Sourcebook for Vampire the Masquerade
Achilli, Justin & W. H. Bourne & Anne Sullivan Braidwood & Joanne FitzRoy & Jess Heinig White Wolf Publishing 1999 1565042638 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.1 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Intentional Healing Consciousness and Connection for Health and Well-Being
Achterberg, Jeanne Sounds True, Incorporated 2008 1591798078 Audio Book on CD New 
Still in shrinkwrap. Audio book is brand new and complete in the original retail package. ; 1.2 x 6.8 x 6.7 Inches 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 The Kindred Most Wanted
Ackels, Ran & Ken Meyer White Wolf Publishing 1995 1565041240 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire - the Masquerade; 0.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 27.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Louis Pasteur and the Founding of Microbiology
Ackerman, Jane Morgan Reynolds Publishing 2004 1931798133 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Renaissance Scientists; 0.57 x 9.24 x 6.36 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 A Force More Powerful A Century of Non-Violent Conflict
Ackerman, Peter & Jack DuVall Palgrave MacMillan 2001 0312240503 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Uncovering Teacher Leadership Essays and Voices From the Field
Ackerman, Richard H. & Sarah (Sally) V. Mackenzie Corwin Press 2007 1412939402 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some writing on a few pages. ; 1.1 x 9.9 x 7 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Apocrypha Now
Ackland, Tony & Kevin Walker & Dave Gallagher & Russ Nicholson & Paul Bonner & John Blanche & Jane M Hogshead Publishing, Ltd. 1995 1899749039 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay/WFRP; 0.4 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Proceedings of the ACM SIGPLAN '91 Conference on Programming Language Design and Implementation, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, June 26-28, 1991 (SIGPLAN Notices)
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1991 0897914287 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Proceedings of the Third ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles & Practice of Parallel Programming, PPOPP: Williamsburg, Virginia, April 21-24, 1992
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1991 0897913906 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Proceedings of the Symposium on Partial Evaluation and Semantics-Based Program Manipulation, PEPM '91, Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, USA, June 17-19, 1991: a Symposium
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1991 0897914333 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 25.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Proceedings of the ACM SIGPLAN '92 Conference on Programming Language Design and Implementation, San Francisco, California, June 17-19, 1992 (SIGPLAN Notices)
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1992 0897914759 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Heavy Gear 2
Activision Loki Entertainment Software 1998 b00004d69a Computer Game Software Very Good 
Set includes original game CD in jewel case with art inserts and product serial number. No full manual or retail box. CD has some scratching but installs fine. A great collectible for the space combat enthusiast. ; Linux; 1.7 x 9.2 x 8 Inches 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 By the Sword Divided Eyewitness Accounts
Adair John 0905778669 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear rubbing on the back. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Thomas Alva Edison Inventing the Electric Age
Adair, Gene Oxford University Press, USA 1997 0195119819 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; Oxford Portraits in Science; 0.41 x 9.19 x 6.49 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 16.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Adami [exposition (Contemporains) (French Edition)
Adami, Valerio Le Centre Georges Pompidou 1985 2858503052 Paperback Very Good 
French Language book. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Store stamp inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.39 x 10.63 x 9.45 Inches; 199 pages 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Psychoanalysis of Drug Dependence: the Understanding and Treatment of a Particular Form of Pathological Narcissism
Adams J. Winstead Grune & Stratton 1/1/1978 0808911481 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 North Carolina Waterfalls: Where to Find Them, How to Photograph Them
Adams Kevin John F. Blair Publisher 3/1/1994 0895871106 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Robert Adams: Turning Back
Adams Robert Fraenkel Gallery/Matthew Marks Gallery (May 15, 2005) 5/15/2005 1933045019 Hardcover New in As New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Bureaucrats and Beggars: French Social Policy in the Age of the Enlightenment
Adams Thomas McStay "oxford University Press, USA (January 31, 1991) " 1/31/1991 0195051688 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Rembrandt's 'bathsheba Reading King David's Letter'
Adams, Ann Jensen Cambridge University Press 1998 0521459869 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; Masterpieces of Western Painting; 0.63 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 228 pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Stamp Collecting : the Complete, Easy Guide to the World's Most Polpular Hobby
Adams, Charles F. Dell 1992 0440210070 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 The Death of Klinghoffer / Nagano, the Orchestra of the Opera De Lyon
Adams, John Nonesuch 1992 b000005j1b Audio CD New 
Still in shrinkwrap. Audio CD Set is new and complete and sealed in original retail package. Set includes double-sized jewel case and libretto booklet in slipcase. ; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches 
Price: 30.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Penguin Custom Editions, the Western World, Volume I, for Exploring the Humanities, Volume 1
Adams, Laurie Schneider Prentice Hall 2006 0132388294 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Art and Psychoanalysis
Adams, Laurie Schneider Harpercollins 1993 0064302970 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Name stamp on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 The Methodologies of Art An Introduction
Adams, Laurie Schneider Westview Press 1996 0064302318 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. A good amount of underlined passages. ; 0.66 x 8.97 x 6.02 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 The Sunne in Gold
Adams, Nene Shady Ladies Press 2001 0970212704 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Bonsai Landscapes
Adams, Peter; Jordan, Bill Sterling 1999 0706377672 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some edgewear, shelfwear, and a few edgewear tears. Inside pages are clean. Solid reference copy but not giftable and not for collectors because of the poor condition of the dustjacket. ; 0.61 x 10.58 x 8.6 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Energy and Structure A Theory of Social Power
Adams, Richard N. University of Texas Press 1975 0292720130 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 378 pages 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Aditi : the Living Arts of India
Adams, Robert; Sethi, Rajeev & S. Dillon Ripley Smithsonian Institution Press 1985 0874748534 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Small name inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 280 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Through the Mental Health Maze A Consumer's Guide to Finding a Psychotherapist, Including a Sample Consumer/Therapist Contract
Adams, Sally ; Orgel, Michael Health Research Group 1975 B000RH2MGG Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; some organization/library stamps inside covers. Some cover shelfwear. Staple binding. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com