Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mississippi Catfish on Parade, Jackson, Mississippi
(2003) Mississippi Catfish On Parade, Ford Gil, Wolverton Barry, Exchange Mississippi Commission For International Cultural Quail Ridge Press 12/1/2003 1893062600 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 39.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Crucible : Orcs Faction Book
(Author) Et Al Jonathan Cassie FASA Corporation 1/1/2000 1555604641 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Great Parade: Portrait of the Artist As Clown
(Clair) Gerard (Jean) Regnier "yale University Press (July 11, 2004) " 7/11/2004 0300103751 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World
(Editor), Peter Clayton & Martin Price (Editor) Dorset House Publishing Co Inc 1994 0880293934 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Babylon 5 Darkness and Light
(Illustrator), Various Mongoose Publishing 2006 1905176708 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 La Galleria Nazionale D'Arte Antica: Regesto Delle Didascalie
(Italy) Galleria Nazionale D'Arte Antica Palombi 1/1/1989 8876217371 Paperback As New 
Text in Italian. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 35.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Willa Cather's Southern Connections: New Essays on Cather and the South
(Va. ) ) Willa Cather International Seminar 1997 Frederick County, Romines Ann University Press Of Virginia 1/10/2000 0813919576 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 32.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Willa Cather's Southern Connections: New Essays on Cather and the South
(Va. ) ) Willa Cather International Seminar 1997 Frederick County, Romines Ann University Press Of Virginia 1/10/2000 0813919576 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 32.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Willa Cather's Southern Connections: New Essays on Cather and the South
(Va. ) ) Willa Cather International Seminar 1997 Frederick County, Romines Ann University Press Of Virginia 1/10/2000 0813919606 Hardcover As New 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wing Commander: Prophecy: the Official Strategy Guide (Secrets of the Games Series)
*special*, Origin Prima Games 1997 0761512071 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Optogalvanic Spectroscopy: Proceedings of the Second International Meetin on Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics Held At Strathclyde Univers (Institute of Physics Conference Series, No. 113)
1 International Meeting On Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics, Lawler J. E. , Stewart R. S. Institute Of Physics Pub 12/1/1997 0854980474 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 336.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Optogalvanic Spectroscopy: Proceedings of the Second International Meetin on Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics Held At Strathclyde Univers (Institute of Physics Conference Series, No. 113)
1 International Meeting On Optogalvanic Spectroscopy and Allied Topics, Lawler J. E. , Stewart R. S. Institute Of Physics Pub 12/1/1997 0854980474 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 132.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 American Shield: Basic Training in the Modern Army
100 Books Publsihing Company 100 Books Publsihing Company 1/1/2006 0976376539 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Everything's Cool
57s, Hack and The Rockabilly Hall of Fame 1998 b00000jfhe Audio CD New 
Audio CD is brand new and still sealed in original shrinkwrap. ; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches 
Price: 15.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Heroes, Villains, and Monsters (7th Sea)
7th Sea 1887953647 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Forbidden Archeology: the Full Unabridged Edition
A. Cremo Michael Torchlight Publishing 1/1/1998 0892132949 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Politics of Public Enterprise: Oil and the French State
A. Delong Janice Scarecrow Press 3/29/2000 0691022291 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, 1984 : Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, Held in Oxford, 20-24 August 1984
A. Hilger A. Hilger 0854981632 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, 1984 : Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Gas Flow and Chemical Lasers, Held in Oxford, 20-24 August 1984
A. Hilger A. Hilger 0854981632 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 76.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Justice Antonin Scalia and the Conservative Revival
A. Richard, Brisbin Jr. The Johns Hopkins University Press 1/1/1997 0801854326 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Justice Antonin Scalia and the Conservative Revival
A. Richard, Brisbin Jr. The Johns Hopkins University Press 1/1/1997 0801860946 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 What's Right?
Aarons, Eric Rosenberg Publishing 2003 1877058106 Paperback Very Good 
This book is an unread copy with no remainder marks. But it has some cover shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. ; 0.55 x 8.66 x 5.91 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 The Exceptional Teacher Transforming Traditional Teaching Through Thoughtful Practice
Aaronsohn, Elizabeth Jossey-Bass 2003 0787965766 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.02 x 8.68 x 6.98 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Gravitational N-Body Simulations: Tools and Algorithms (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)
Aarseth Sverre J. "cambridge University Press (November 10, 2003) " 11/10/2003 0521432723 Hardcover As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 57.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Finnish Modern Design: Utopian Ideals and Everyday Realities, 1930-97
Aav, Marianne; Aav, Ms. Marianne & Nina Stritzler-Levine Yale University Press 2000 0300082800 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Harry Potter and the Bible: Harmless Fantasy or Dangerous Fascination? The Menace Behind the Magick
Abanes Richard Horizon Books 1/1/2001 0739427334 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 New Mexico's Palace of the Governors History of an American Treasure
Abbink, Emily Museum of New Mexico Press 2007 0890135002 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.2 Inches; 123 pages 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Celluloid Vampires: Life after Death in the Modern World
Abbott Stacey "university Of Texas Press (December 15, 2007) " 12/15/2007 0292716966 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Celluloid Vampires: Life after Death in the Modern World
Abbott, Stacey University Of Texas Press 2007 0292716958 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Organization name stamp inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Celluloid Vampires: Life after Death in the Modern World
Abbott, Stacey University Of Texas Press 2007 0292716966 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Organization name stamp inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Zen and Comparative Studies
Abe Masao "university Of Hawaii Press (June 1, 1996) " 6/1/1996 0824818326 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Silent Film (Rutgers Depth of Field Series)
Abel Richard Rutgers University Press (December 1995) 12/1/1995 0813522269 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. Remainder mark on bottom fringe. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Opera in the Flesh Sexuality In Operatic Performance
Abel, Sam Westview Press 1997 0813329019 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. ; Queer Critique; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Letters of Abelard and Heloise
Abelard Peter, Radice Betty Penguin Classics 9/3/1998 0140442979 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Corporate Interiors (Corporate Interiors Design Book Series, No 1)
Abercrombie Stanley Retail Reporting Corp 3/1/1997 0070182434 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 52.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 The First Horseman Disease in Human History
Aberth, John Prentice Hall 2006 0131893416 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 A Knight At the Movies Medieval History on Film
Aberth, John Routledge 2003 0415938864 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 8.8 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Majestic Book 3 : the Final Cut
Abnett Dan, Googe Neil "wildstorm (January 10, 2007) " 1/10/2007 1401212115 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Avoiding Litigation
Abney, Sherrie R. Trafford Publishing 2005 1412074231 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 344 pages 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Cognition and Psychotherapy Second Edition
ABPP, Arthur Freeman EdD; PhD, Michael J. Mahoney & Paul Devito PhD & Donna Martin PsyD Springer Publishing Company 2004 0826122256 Hardcover As New 
Second Edition. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 First Encounter with the Canary Islands
Abraham Luis Ortega Council Of Tourism And Transportation 1/1/1987 8450558395 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 World in an Orange: Creating Theatre with Barney Simon
Abrahams Lionel, Fox Jane Seven Stories Press 6/30/2006 1583227113 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Patchwork Cushions
Abrahams Pippa Garnet Pub Ltd 9/1/1997 1859640443 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Patchwork Cushions
Abrahams Pippa Garnet Pub Ltd 9/1/1997 1859640443 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Sociological Theory an Introduction to Concepts, Issues, and Research
Abrahamson, Mark Prentice Hall 1989 0138160678 Hardcover Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. ; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 225 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Shops & Boutiques 2000: Designer Stores and Brand Imagery
Abramson Susan, Stuchin Marcie Rizzoli Publications 3/1/2000 0866366873 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The book is unread with no remainder marks or writing. But dustjacket has large edgewear tear on the back so it is not gift quality. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Whizbangers and Wonderments Science Activities for Children
Abruscato, Joseph A. Allyn & Bacon 1999 0205284094 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Some creasing on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.82 x 10.9 x 8.27 Inches; 312 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Man Behind the Smile: Tony Blair and the Politics of Perversion
Abse Leo Robson Book Ltd 4/1/1997 186105078X Hardcover Very Good 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has no dustjacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Wotan, My Enemy: Can Britain Live with the Germans in the European Union?
Abse Leo Robson Books 4/1/1995 0860519104 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Wotan, My Enemy: Can Britain Live with the Germans in the European Union?
Abse Leo Robson Books 4/1/1995 0860519104 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 The Western Mediterranean Kingdoms 1200-1500 The Struggle for Dominion
Abulafia, David Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1997 0582078202 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear and crease on front cover. Some highlighted passages in Chapter One only. ; The Medieval World Series; 0.94 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Sociology: a Guide to Reference and Information Sources Third Edition (Reference Sources in the Social Sciences)
Aby Stephen H. , Nalen James, Fielding Lori Libraries Unlimited 4/30/2005 1563089475 Hardcover As New 
Third Edition. This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 54.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Dictionary of Developmental Disabilities Terminology
Accardo Pasquale J. , Whitman Barbara Y. , Laszewski Carla, Haake Carol A. , Morrow Jill D. , Stubblefield Tony Paul H. Brookes Publishing Company (May 1996) 5/1/1996 155766112X Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; name written on fringes. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 20.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Adventure I
Acevedo, A.; Carpenter, Ken & Darby Douglas & Kat Figueroa Alderac Entertainment Group 2004 1594720266 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; Dungeons & Dragons d20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying; 0.7 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The Wheel of Time Prophecies of the Dragon
Acevedo, Aaron & Evan Jamieson & Michelle Lyons & James Maliszewski & Charles Ryan & Paul Sudlow Wizards of the Coast 2002 0786926643 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.39 x 10.8 x 8.32 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Kindred of the East (For Vampire, the Masquerade)
Achilli Justin, Brucato Phil, Cassada Jackie, Cenczyk Mark, Dansky Richard E. , Hatch Robert, Lemke Ian, Rea Nicky, Skemp Ethan,hall Ed White Wolf Games Studio 2/1/1998 1565042328 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Clanbook Cappadocian
Achilli, Justin White Wolf Publishing 1997 1565042808 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire - the Dark Ages; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 72 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Vampire Chroniclers Guide
Achilli, Justin & David Chart; Fawkes, Ray & Will Hindmarch White Wolf Publishing 2006 1588462617 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire: The Requiem; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Clanbook: Brujah (Revised Ed) (Vampire: the Masquerade Clanbooks)
Achilli, Justin & Deird're Brooks White Wolf Publishing 2000 1565042670 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 21.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Clanbook: Brujah (Revised Ed) (Vampire: the Masquerade Clanbooks)
Achilli, Justin & Deird're Brooks White Wolf Publishing 2000 1565042670 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some notable shelfwear. A solid campaign copy but not for collectors. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Promethean Pandoras Book
Achilli, Justin & Joseph Carriker & Jess Hartley & Wood Ingham White Wolf Publishing 2006 1588464881 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Hunter the Reckoning the Nocturnal
Achilli, Justin & Matt McFarland & Mike Mearls White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588467058 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Intentional Healing Consciousness and Connection for Health and Well-Being
Achterberg, Jeanne Sounds True, Incorporated 2008 1591798078 Audio Book on CD New 
Still in shrinkwrap. Audio book is brand new and complete in the original retail package. ; 1.2 x 6.8 x 6.7 Inches 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Worlds of Tomorrow: the Amazing Universe of Science Fiction Art
Ackerman Forrest J. , Linaweaver Brad Collectors Press (August 2004) 8/1/2004 188805493X Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small open edge tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Barclays The Business of Banking, 1690-1996
Ackrill, Margaret & Leslie Hannah Cambridge University Press 2008 0521041007 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.26 x 9.53 x 7.4 Inches; 504 pages 
Price: 51.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Proceedings of the ACM SIGPLAN '91 Conference on Programming Language Design and Implementation, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, June 26-28, 1991 (SIGPLAN Notices)
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1991 0897914287 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Proceedings of the Third ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles & Practice of Parallel Programming, PPOPP: Williamsburg, Virginia, April 21-24, 1992
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1991 0897913906 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Proceedings of the Symposium on Partial Evaluation and Semantics-Based Program Manipulation, PEPM '91, Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, USA, June 17-19, 1991: a Symposium
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1991 0897914333 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 25.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Proceedings of the ACM SIGPLAN '92 Conference on Programming Language Design and Implementation, San Francisco, California, June 17-19, 1992 (SIGPLAN Notices)
Acm Press ACM Press 1/1/1992 0897914759 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Horticulture Principles and Practices
Acquaah, George Prentice Hall 2004 013114412x Hardcover Good 
Third Edition. This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear and pronounced corner wear. Some highlighted passages. A solid study copy but not attractive and not for collectors. ; 3rd Edition; 1.42 x 10.94 x 8.43 Inches; 848 pages 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Travellers, Gypsies, Roma: the Demonisation of Difference
Acton Michael Hayes and Thomas, N/a "cambridge Scholars Publishing (March 1, 2007) " 3/1/2007 1847181279 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 55.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 By the Sword Divided Eyewitness Accounts
Adair John 0905778669 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear rubbing on the back. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Atget : Paris
Adam, Hans-Christian & Eugene Atget & Andreas Krase Taschen 2008 3836504715 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Unread copy but there is a scrape on the top edge that effects about four pages. Inside pages are clean. ; Taschen 25th Anniversary Edition; 1 x 11.9 x 9.7 Inches; 252 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Classical Architecture
Adam, Robert Harry N. Abrams 1991 0810931664 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Gently used. Price clipped fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Red Eagle: a Story of Cold War Espionage
Adams Chris Writer's Showcase Press 10/16/2000 059513159X Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 15.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Ideology and Politics in Britain Today (Politics Today)
Adams Ian Manchester University Press 1/15/1999 0719050561 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Ideology and Politics in Britain Today (Politics Today)
Adams Ian Manchester University Press 1/15/1999 0719050561 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Psychoanalysis of Drug Dependence: the Understanding and Treatment of a Particular Form of Pathological Narcissism
Adams J. Winstead Grune & Stratton 1/1/1978 0808911481 Hardcover Very Good 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 North Carolina Waterfalls: Where to Find Them, How to Photograph Them
Adams Kevin John F. Blair Publisher 3/1/1994 0895871106 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Robert Adams: Turning Back
Adams Robert Fraenkel Gallery/Matthew Marks Gallery (May 15, 2005) 5/15/2005 1933045019 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 29.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Bureaucrats and Beggars: French Social Policy in the Age of the Enlightenment
Adams Thomas McStay "oxford University Press, USA (January 31, 1991) " 1/31/1991 0195051688 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Decolonizing Nature: Strategies for Conservation in a Postcolonial Era
Adams William M. , Mulligan Martin Earthscan 1/1/2003 1853837504 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Decolonizing Nature: Strategies for Conservation in a Postcolonial Era
Adams William M. , Mulligan Martin Earthscan 1/1/2003 1853837490 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Rembrandt's 'bathsheba Reading King David's Letter'
Adams, Ann Jensen Cambridge University Press 1998 0521459869 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; Masterpieces of Western Painting; 0.63 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 228 pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 In the Making
Adams, China & Xu Bing & Thomas Cooper & Betsy Damon D. A. P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc. 2003 1891024590 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 10 x 8.1 Inches; 415 pages 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Art and Psychoanalysis
Adams, Laurie Schneider Harpercollins 1993 0064302970 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Name stamp on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 The Methodologies of Art An Introduction
Adams, Laurie Schneider Westview Press 1996 0064302318 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. A good amount of underlined passages. ; 0.66 x 8.97 x 6.02 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Experiencing World History
Adams, Paul & Erick Langer & Lily Hwa & Peter Stearns & Merry Wiesner-Hanks NYU Press 2000 0814706916 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name sticker on title page. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 498 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Army after Next the First Postindustrial Army
Adams, Thomas Stanford University Press 2008 0804759685 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Stanford Studies in Jewish History and C; 1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Graham Greene and Cinema
Adamson Judith Pilgrim Books 9/1/1984 0937664650 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 126.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 The Princely Courts of Europe 1500-1750
Adamson, John Sterling 1999 0297836536 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching and two small edgewear tears on the bottom. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.15 x 10.69 x 8.04 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 The Princely Courts of Europe 1500-1750
Adamson, John Sterling 1999 0297836536 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.15 x 10.69 x 8.04 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Agricultural and Pastoral Societies in Ancient and Classical History
Adas, Michael Temple University Press 2001 1566398320 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 World of Charles Addams
Addams Charles Knopf 11/2/1991 0394588223 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 World of Charles Addams
Addams Charles Knopf 11/2/1991 067974813X Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 249.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 MATHEMATICAL MODELS with APPLICATIONS (Texas Edition)
Addison-Wesley Addison-Wesley 2008 0131747940 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 10.8 x 8.7 Inches 
Price: 53.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 77 Dances: Japanese Calligraphy by Poets, Monks, and Scholars 1568-1868
Addiss Stephen "weatherhill (October 10, 2006) " 10/10/2006 0834805715 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 77 Dances Japanese Calligraphy by Poets, Monks, and Scholars 1568-1868
Addiss, Stephen Weatherhill 2006 0834805715 Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is an unread copy with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some cover shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top so it does not appear pristine. ; 1 x 11.9 x 8.8 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 77 Dances: Japanese Calligraphy by Poets, Monks, and Scholars 1568-1868
Addiss, Stephen Weatherhill 2006 0834805715 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 77 Dances: Japanese Calligraphy by Poets, Monks, and Scholars 1568-1868
Addiss, Stephen Weatherhill 2006 0834805715 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com