|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
What's Right? Aarons, Eric Rosenberg Publishing 2003 1877058106 Paperback Very Good This book is an unread copy with no remainder marks. But it has some cover shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. ; 0.55 x 8.66 x 5.91 Inches; 224 pages Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Avoiding Litigation Abney, Sherrie R. Trafford Publishing 2005 1412074231 Paperback Good This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 344 pages Price:
21.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Kindred of the East (For Vampire, the Masquerade) Achilli Justin, Brucato Phil, Cassada Jackie, Cenczyk Mark, Dansky Richard E. , Hatch Robert, Lemke Ian, Rea Nicky, Skemp Ethan,hall Ed White Wolf Games Studio 2/1/1998 1565042328 Hardcover As New This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Clanbook Cappadocian Achilli, Justin White Wolf Publishing 1997 1565042808 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Vampire - the Dark Ages; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 72 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Horticulture Principles and Practices Acquaah, George Prentice Hall 2004 013114412x Hardcover Good Third Edition. This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear and pronounced corner wear. Some highlighted passages. A solid study copy but not attractive and not for collectors. ; 3rd Edition; 1.42 x 10.94 x 8.43 Inches; 848 pages Price:
23.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Atget : Paris Adam, Hans-Christian & Eugene Atget & Andreas Krase Taschen 2008 3836504715 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Unread copy but there is a scrape on the top edge that effects about four pages. Inside pages are clean. ; Taschen 25th Anniversary Edition; 1 x 11.9 x 9.7 Inches; 252 pages Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Classical Architecture Adam, Robert Harry N. Abrams 1991 0810931664 Hardcover Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Gently used. Price clipped fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
The Princely Courts of Europe 1500-1750 Adamson, John Sterling 1999 0297836536 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching and two small edgewear tears on the bottom. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.15 x 10.69 x 8.04 Inches; 352 pages Price:
52.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|