Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Zona Libre, 1858-1905: a Problem in American Diplomacy (Southwestern Studies)
Bell Samuel E. Texas Western Pr 11/1/1982 0874041295 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Zona Libre, 1858-1905: a Problem in American Diplomacy (Southwestern Studies)
Bell Samuel E. Texas Western Pr 11/1/1982 0874041295 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Gaiastar Mandalas : Ecstatic Visions of the Living Earth
Bell, Bonnie & David Todd Pomegranate 2001 0764917390 Paperback New 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.5 x 9.3 x 9.3 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 The Radical Right : the New American Right
Bell, Daniel (editor) Anchor 1964 b000h5lxmw Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin brackets, but not overwhelming. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 1.2 x 7.1 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Mapping Desire : Geog Sexuality
Bell, David & Gill Valentine Routledge 1995 0415111641 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Corner crease on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.97 x 8.64 x 7.91 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Plot & Structure (Techniques And Exercises For Crafting A Plot That Grips Readers From Start To Finish) (Write Great Fiction)
Bell, James Scott Writers Digest Books 2004 158297294x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Beowulf Prima Official Game Guide (Prima Official Game Guides)
Bell, Joe Grant Prima Games 2007 0761558624 Paperback New 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.1 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Louisa County Records You Probably Never Saw of 18th Century Virginia
Bell, John C J. C. Bell 1983 b0006eea7y Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name stamp on title page. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Texas Everyday Mathematics Teacher's Assessment Handbook Grade 4
Bell, Max McGraw Hill 2008 0076129608 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Everyday Mathematics : Student Reference Book
Bell, Max & Jean Bell & John Bretzlauf & Amy Dillard & James Flanders & Robert Hartfield & Andy Isaa McGraw-Hill/Wright Group 2006 0076052753 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 10.8 x 8.9 Inches; 436 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Fantasy Hero
Bell, Rob & George MacDonald; Sharp, Shawn Iron Crown Enterprises 1990 1558061029 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Universal Role Playing, Stock No. 502; 0.55 x 10.92 x 8.43 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 DES Daughters, Embodied Knowledge, and the Transformation of Women's Health Politics in the Late Twentieth Century
Bell, Susan E. Temple University Press 2009 1592139191 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 232 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Out of This Furnace : a Novel of Immigrant Labor in America
Bell, Thomas University of Pittsburgh Press 1976 0822952734 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and light creasing. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 424 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Out of This Furnace A Novel of Immigrant Labor in America
Bell, Thomas University of Pittsburgh Press 1976 0822952734 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 424 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Habits of the Heart Individualism and Commitment in American Life
Bellah, Robert N. Harpercollins 1986 0060970278 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 355 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 The Spell of the Sorcerer's Skull
Bellairs, John; Gorey, Edward Puffin 2004 0142402656 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; Johnny Dixon; 0.55 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 The Nudists
Bellamy, Guy Beaufort Books 1987 0825304180 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 2.1 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 293 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Making of Shrewsbury
Bellamy, Vivien Wharncliffe Books 2004 1903425875 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Multiculturalism and Education Diversity and Its Impact on Schools and Society
Belle, Thomas J. La; Ward, Christopher R. State University of New York Press 1994 0791419401 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; S U N Y Series, Frontiers in Education; 0.5 x 8.97 x 5.9 Inches; 230 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Dehydroepiandrosterone (Dhea) and Aging (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, V. 774)
Bellino Francis L. , Daynes Raymond A. , Hornsby Peter J. , Lavrin David H. , Nestler John E. New York Academy Of Sciences 1/1/1996 1573310050 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Heroin and Politicians: the Failure of Public Policy to Control Addiction in America (Contributions in Political Science)
Bellis David J. Greenwood Press 11/25/1981 0313225575 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse margin brackets: most pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Topics in Contemporary Mathematics
Bello, Ignacio & Jack R. Britton Brooks Cole 2004 0618347526 Hardcover Very Good 
Eighth Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.4 x 10 x 7.9 Inches; 1024 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Seize the Day
Bellow, Saul Penguin (Non-Classics) 1976 014004311x Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear and some tanning with age. Many underlined passages and margin notes. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 1 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 118 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Gainsborough At Gainsborough's House
Belsey, Hugh University of Washington Press 2003 1903470064 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear. ; 0.65 x 11.32 x 10 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 How to Interpret TV Waveforms
Belt Forest H. G/L Tab Books 0830626166 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Cadillac Coupe
Belynda Shenk 2006 B000LV69MG Audio CD Very Good 
Audio CD comes in original retail case with original art inserts. Case has some wear. CD has no scratches and plays fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Belzoni's Travels : Narrative of the Operations and Recent Discoveries in Egypt and Nubia
Belzoni Giovanni Battista British Museum Press 1/1/2001 0714119407 Hardcover New 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 398.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Belzoni's Travels : Narrative of the Operations and Recent Discoveries in Egypt and Nubia
Belzoni Giovanni Battista British Museum Press 1/1/2001 0714119407 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 398.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Belzoni's Travels : Narrative of the Operations and Recent Discoveries in Egypt and Nubia
Belzoni Giovanni Battista British Museum Press 1/1/2001 0714119407 Hardcover As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 398.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Belzoni's Travels : Narrative of the Operations and Recent Discoveries in Egypt and Nubia
Belzoni Giovanni Battista, Siliotti Alberto British Museum Press (September 2001) 9/1/2001 0714119407 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 398.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 The Politics of Sentiment : Imagining and Remembering Guayaquil
Benavides, O. Hugo University of Texas Press 2006 0292712898 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 216 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Daredevil Vol. 3 Wake Up
Bendis, Brian Michael & David Mack Marvel Comics 2002 078510948x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.24 x 9.84 x 6.54 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Ultimate Fantastic Four Vol. 1 : the Fantastic
Bendis, Brian Michael & Mark Millar; Kubert, Adam & John Dell & Danny Miki Marvel 2007 0785113932 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.4 x 10.2 x 6.4 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Siege : Dark Avengers
Bendis, Brian Michael; Deodato, Mike & Chris Bachalo Marvel 2010 0785148116 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.55 x 10.47 x 7.01 Inches; 136 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 New Avengers Vol 3 : Secrets and Lies
Bendis, Brian Michael; Finch, David & Frank Cho & Rick Mays Marvel Enterprises 2006 0785117067 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. ; 0.47 x 10.08 x 6.46 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Daredevil Vol. 7 Hardcore
Bendis, Brian Michael; Maleev, Alex Marvel 2006 0785111689 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.31 x 10.08 x 6.46 Inches; 120 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 The Great Wave Gilded Age Misfits, Japanese Eccentrics, and the Opening of Old Japan
Benfey, Christopher Random House 2003 0375503277 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.34 x 9.6 x 6.58 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Tom Rivers: Reflections on a Life in Medicine and Science : an Oral History Memoir Prepared by Saul Benison
Benison Saul The MIT Press 7/15/1967 0262020262 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket in mylar. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Spear of Destiny (The Darkness, Volume 3) (V. 3)
Benitez, Joe & Joe Weems; Coney, Malachy Top Cow Productions/Image Comics 2001 1582401470 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.2 x 10.22 x 6.66 Inches; 106 pages 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Problems of Modernity: Adorno and Benjamin (Warwick Studies in Philosophy and Literature)
Benjamin Andrew Routledge 6/1/1991 041506029X Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 The Old Testament Story an Introduction
Benjamin, Don C. SCM Press 2004 0334029643 Paperback Very Good 
Includes unopened CD. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.34 x 9.06 x 7.01 Inches; 450 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 The Old Testament Story an Introduction
Benjamin, Don C. SCM Press 2004 0334029643 Paperback New 
Includes unopened CD. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.34 x 9.06 x 7.01 Inches; 450 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 The Atlantic World in the Age of Empire
Benjamin, Thomas & Timothy Hall & David Rutherford Wadsworth Publishing 2000 0618061355 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Problems in World History; 0.39 x 7.8 x 5.35 Inches; 252 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Assessment of Children with Special Needs
Benner, Susan McLean Delmar Cengage Learning 2002 1401825273 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 9.7 x 8 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Politics of the Imagination: the Life, Work and Ideas of Charles Fort (Critical Vision)
Bennett Colin, Rawling Rik "critical Vision (September 1, 2002) " 9/1/2002 1900486202 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Doctor to the Dead: Grotesque Legends & Folk Tales of Old Charleston
Bennett John "A Greenwood Press Reprint (August 25, 1982) " 8/25/1982 0837151848 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Issued with no dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Agincourt 1415: with Visitor Information (Trade Editions)
Bennett Matthew Osprey Publishing 9/25/2000 1841761885 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Mathematics Course 2 Texas Teacher's Edition
BENNETT, Holt, Rinehart and Winston 2007 0030411548 Hardcover Very Good 
Includes CD. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.7 x 11.8 x 9.2 Inches 
Price: 196.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Mathematics Course 1 Texas Teacher's Edition
BENNETT, Holt, Rinehart and Winston 2007 003041153X Hardcover Very Good 
Includes unopened CD inside front cover. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 12 x 9.3 Inches 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Simulation Fundamentals (Prentice-Hall International Series in Systems and Control Engineering)
Bennett, B. S. Prentice Hall 1995 0138132623 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 48.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 The Arnold Anthology of Post-Colonial Literatures in English
Bennett, Bruce & Coral Ann Howells & Doug Killam & Jean-Pierre Durix & John Thieme & Meenakshi Mukhe Bloomsbury USA 2009 0340646209 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear and corner creasing. Some scattered margin brackets: most pages are clean. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 1.81 x 9.2 x 6.15 Inches; 960 pages 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 MAGNIFICENT DISASTER : the Failure of Market Garden, the Arnhem Operation, September 1944
Bennett, David Casemate 2008 1932033858 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Naval Battles of the First World War
Bennett, Geoffrey Pen & Sword Books 2005 1844153002 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; Military Classics Series; 1.02 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 319 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Days of Uncertainty and Dread The Ordeal Endured by the Citizens at Gettysburg
Bennett, Gerald R. Gerald R Bennett 1994 0964359936 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 130 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 The Dramatic Universe, Vol. 2 : the Foundations of Moral Philosophy
Bennett, J.G. (John Godolphin) Claymont Communications 1987 0934254168 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name inscription on fly leaf was blacked out. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 356 pages 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Pulmonarias and the Borage Family
Bennett, Masha Batsford Ltd 2003 0713487321 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.18 x 9.76 x 7.4 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Korea Caught in Time
Bennett, Terry; Uden, Martin Garnet Publishing, Ltd. 1998 1859641091 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Caught in Time Series; 1.02 x 10.47 x 8.58 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Brilliance of Yorktown: a March of History, 1781 Command and Control, Allied Style
Benninghoff Ii Herman Thomas Publications 1/1/2006 1577471237 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Agone
Benoit, David & Sebatein Celerin & Matthew Goborit & Gregoire Laakmann; Barthelemy, Rolland & Freder Multism Publishing 2001 284476083x Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner wear that was tape repaired. Inside pages are clean. Solid campaign or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.9 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 301 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Seeing Spots : a Functional Analysis of Presidential Television Advertisements, 1952-1996
Benoit, William L. Praeger Publishers 1999 0275966453 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Praeger Series in Political Communication; 0.97 x 9.36 x 6.18 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 67.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Subtle Sexism Current Practice and Prospects for Change
Benokraitis, Dr. Nijole V. Sage Publications, Inc 1997 0761903860 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.91 x 8.97 x 6.03 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 American Style
Bensimon Kelly Killoren, Koda Harold "assouline (November 15, 2004) " 11/15/2004 2843236088 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Timberframe : the Art and Craft of the Post-And-Beam Home
Benson Tedd, Salomon Jamie Taunton 9/15/1999 1561582816 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Pharaoh At War, Volume 1 : the Bronze Age, BC 2099 Thru BC 1100
Benson, Douglas S Self Published 2010 b003i3ttxu Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and edge dinging. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Harry Benson : Photographs
Benson, Harry; Loring, John Powerhouse Books 2009 1576875288 Hardcover New 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. Small ink dot on bottom edge. ; 1.1 x 12.1 x 10.2 Inches; 220 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Affluence and Authority A Social History of Twentieth-Century Britain
Benson, John Bloomsbury USA 2005 0340763671 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.55 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 Women of the Left Bank
Benstock Shari University Of Texas Press 1/1/1987 0292790406 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Italian Drawings from the Ratjen Foundation, Vaduz
Benteli Publishers (1996) Benteli Publishers (1996) 1/1/1996 3716510475 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 George Bentham: Autobiography, 1800-1834
Bentham George, Filipiuk Marion University Of Toronto Press (January 16, 1997) 1/16/1997 0802007910 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Portrait of Wycoller
Bentley John I Nelson Local History Society 1/1/1975 0950261432 Hardcover Very Good 
**Signed by the Author** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Dustjacket in protective mylar. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Old World Encounters Cross-Cultural Contacts and Exchanges in Pre-Modern Times
Bentley, Jerry H. Oxford University Press, USA 1993 0195076400 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with small remainder mark on bottom edge. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Old World Encounters : Cross-Cultural Contacts and Exchanges in Pre-Modern Times
Bentley, Jerry H. Oxford University Press, USA 1993 0195076400 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin notes. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Inheritance
Bentley, Phyllis MacMillan Company 1932 B000P9C9LE Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. The book has some shelfwear and corner wear. Pages tanning with age. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 7.5 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 Holy Terrors Gargoyles on Medieval Buildings
Benton, Janetta Rebold Abbeville Press 1997 0789201828 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8 x 8 Inches; 140 pages 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 No Picnic on Mount Kenya A Daring Escape, A Perilous Climb
Benuzzi, Felice Lyons Press 1999 1558218769 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Small gift inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.71 x 8.14 x 5.5 Inches; 248 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Living the Kabbalah A Guide to the Sabbath and Festivals in the Lurianic Tradition
Benyosef, Simcha Continuum 1999 0826411495 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 9.6 x 7 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Globalization of Capital and the Nation-State: Imperialism, Class Struggle, and the State in the Age of Global Capitalism
Berberoglu Berch "rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 9/1/2003 0742524949 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently read once. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Globalization of Capital and the Nation-State: Imperialism, Class Struggle, and the State in the Age of Global Capitalism
Berberoglu Berch "rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. " 9/1/2003 0742524957 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently read once. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 The Birth of Absolutism a History of France, 1598-1661
Berce, Yves-Marie; Rex, Richard Palgrave MacMillan 1995 0312158076 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Corner crease on front cover. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; European Studies; 0.6 x 8.42 x 5.43 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 13.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 Bereavement : Reactions, Consequences, and Care
Bereavement, Committee for the Study of Health Consequences of the Stress of National Academies Press 1984 0309034388 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; name inscription and dedication stamp on title page. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 10 x 7 Inches; 312 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Sorceror's Crib Sheet (Bloodshadows)
Berenberg Sanford, Olmesdahl Bill West End Games 1/1/1995 0874313864 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Global Visions of Women Pharmacists: Speaches from an International Forum
Berg Mary J. , Rollings Marianne R. , Maimone Piero Leadership International Library 1/1/1998 0966534700 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Latino Images in Film Stereotypes, Subversion, and Resistance
Berg, Charles Ramírez University of Texas Press 2002 0292709072 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Texas Film and Media Studies Series; 0.8 x 9 x 6 Inches; 328 pages 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Latino Images in Film Stereotypes, Subversion, and Resistance
Berg, Charles Ramírez 2002 0292709072 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some underlines on three pages in the Introduction. ; Texas Film and Media Studies Series; 0.8 x 9 x 6 Inches; 328 pages 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Rationalizing Medical Work: Decision Support Techniques and Medical Practices (Inside Technology)
Berg, Marc The MIT Press 1997 0262024179 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 27.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 European Architecture 1750-1890
Bergdoll, Barry Oxford University Press, USA 2000 0192842226 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner wear. Inside pages are clean. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; Oxford History of Art; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Making Sense of Media Key Texts in Media and Cultural Studies
Berger, Arthur Asa Wiley-Blackwell 2004 1405120177 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.71 x 8.82 x 5.91 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Felix Nussbaum : Art Defamed, Art in Exile, Art in Resistance - a Biography
Berger, Eva & Inge Jaehner & Peter Junk & Manfred Meinz & Wendelin Zimmer & Karl Georg Kaster; Kaste The Overlook Press 1997 0879517891 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Unread copy. Dustjacket has some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.58 x 9.7 x 8.48 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 45.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Many Globalizations : Cultural Diversity in the Contemporary World
Berger, Peter L. & Samuel P. Huntington Oxford University Press, USA 2003 0195168828 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 14.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 The German Cinema Book
Bergfelder, Tim & Erica Carter & Deniz Gokturk British Film Institute 2003 085170946x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and light corner wear. Inside pages are clean. ; BFI Modern Classics; 0.83 x 9.86 x 7.3 Inches; 302 pages 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 Handbook of Psychotherapy and Behavior Change (Bergin and Garfield's Handbook of Psychotherapy and Behavior Change)
Bergin Allen E. , Garfield Sol L. John Wiley & Sons 12/1/1993 0471545139 Hardcover Good 
Fourth Edition. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 The Making of the French Episcopate, 1589-1661
Bergin, Dr. Joseph Yale University Press 1996 0300067518 Hardcover New in As New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear. ; 2.47 x 9.39 x 6.53 Inches; 774 pages 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 A Kind of Rapture
Bergman, Robert; Morrison, Toni & Meyer Schapiro Pantheon 1998 067944257x Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Missing dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.85 x 11.97 x 9.91 Inches; 120 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Women, Culture, and Politics in Latin America
Bergmann Emilie L. , Masiello Francine, Newman Kathleen University Of California Press 3/1/1992 0520065522 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Women, Culture, and Politics in Latin America
Bergmann Emilie L. , Masiello Francine, Newman Kathleen University Of California Press 3/1/1992 0520065530 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Generations of the Holocaust
Bergmann, Martin S. Columbia Univ Pr 1991 0231074239 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and fanning. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 356 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Exploding English : Criticism, Theory, Culture
Bergonzi Bernard "oxford University Press, USA" 7/1/1991 0198112610 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 Marco Polo : from Venice to Xanadu
Bergreen, Laurence Quercus Publishing 2008 1847243452 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.65 x 9.21 x 6.14 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Dr. Alexander Garden of Charles Town
Berkeley, Edmund University of North Carolina Press 1969 B0006BZZSK Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse pencil underlines and notes: most pages are clean. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 379 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Handbook of Social Work in Health and Aging
Berkman, Barbara Oxford University Press, USA 2006 0195173724 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Front hinge is a bit loose but binding is fully intact. Inside pages are clean. ; 2.4 x 10.1 x 7.5 Inches; 1168 pages 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie