|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
The Nudists Bellamy, Guy Beaufort Books 1987 0825304180 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 2.1 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 293 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Seize the Day Bellow, Saul Penguin (Non-Classics) 1976 014004311x Paperback Good This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear and some tanning with age. Many underlined passages and margin notes. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 1 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 118 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Cadillac Coupe Belynda Shenk 2006 B000LV69MG Audio CD Very Good Audio CD comes in original retail case with original art inserts. Case has some wear. CD has no scratches and plays fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
16.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Korea Caught in Time Bennett, Terry; Uden, Martin Garnet Publishing, Ltd. 1998 1859641091 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Caught in Time Series; 1.02 x 10.47 x 8.58 Inches; 144 pages Price:
79.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Portrait of Wycoller Bentley John I Nelson Local History Society 1/1/1975 0950261432 Hardcover Very Good **Signed by the Author** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Dustjacket in protective mylar. Inside pages are clean. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Inheritance Bentley, Phyllis MacMillan Company 1932 B000P9C9LE Hardcover Good with no dust jacket This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. The book has some shelfwear and corner wear. Pages tanning with age. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 7.5 x 5.5 Inches Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
European Architecture 1750-1890 Bergdoll, Barry Oxford University Press, USA 2000 0192842226 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner wear. Inside pages are clean. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; Oxford History of Art; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Dr. Alexander Garden of Charles Town Berkeley, Edmund University of North Carolina Press 1969 B0006BZZSK Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse pencil underlines and notes: most pages are clean. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 379 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Handbook of Social Work in Health and Aging Berkman, Barbara Oxford University Press, USA 2006 0195173724 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Front hinge is a bit loose but binding is fully intact. Inside pages are clean. ; 2.4 x 10.1 x 7.5 Inches; 1168 pages Price:
44.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|