|
|
|
801 |
Planes of Chaos Baur, Wolfgang & Lester Smith; Carter, Michele & Robh Ruppel & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti & Da Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768746 Boxed Set Very Good Complete Boxed Set. This set includes three books (Book of Chaos, Chaos Adventures, and The Travelogue) , Monstrous Supplement, and five fully detailed poster-sized maps of the realms of Chaos, all in the original retail box. Contents appear gently used except for the Monstrous Supplement which has some warping and creasing. Box top has some shelfwear, corner wear, and collapsing from poor storage, but still looks okay. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2603; 2.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 210 pages Price:
41.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Planes of Chaos Baur, Wolfgang & Lester Smith; Carter, Michele & Robh Ruppel & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti & Da Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768746 Boxed Set Very Good Complete Boxed Set. This set includes three books (Book of Chaos, Chaos Adventures, and The Travelogue) , Monstrous Supplement, and five fully detailed poster-sized maps of the realms of Chaos, all in the original retail box. Contents are used but in very good condition with no writing, rips, or tears. Box top has some corner wear but is still shiny and presents nicely. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2603; 2.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 210 pages Price:
41.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Planes of Chaos Baur, Wolfgang & Lester Smith; Carter, Michele & Robh Ruppel & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti & Da Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768746 Boxed Set Very Good Complete Boxed Set. This set includes three books (Book of Chaos, Chaos Adventures, and The Travelogue) , Monstrous Supplement, and five fully detailed poster-sized maps of the realms of Chaos, all in the original retail box. Contents appear gently used. Box has some shelfwear, some corner wear at the top, and a 5-inch edge tear, but still presents nicely. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2603; 2.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 210 pages Price:
41.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Monstrous Compendium : Al-Qadim Appendix Baur, Wolfgang and Steve Kurtz TSR Hobbies 1992 1560763701 Paperback Very Good Monstrous Compendium Al-Qadim Appendix MC13. Includes 32 double-sided pages and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Does not include retail slipcover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. A few pages have some wear around the hole punches but none are torn. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition, MC13; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9 Inches; 64 pages Price:
99.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Monstrous Compendium : Al-Qadim Appendix Baur, Wolfgang and Steve Kurtz TSR Hobbies 1992 1560763701 Paperback Very Good Complete Slipcover Set. Monstrous Compendium Al-Qadim Appendix. Includes 32 double-sided pages and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slipcover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Slipcover has some shelfwear creasing and edgewear along the spine. There is also a three-inch tear along the bottom of the spine. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. Three pages have a small pink blemish on the upper margin, about the size of a pea. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition, MC13; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9 Inches; 64 pages Price:
99.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Dark Matter Baur, Wolfgang; Cook, Monte Wizards of the Coast 1999 0786914335 Hardcover As New This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Alternity Sci-Fi Roleplaying, Dark Matter Setting, Modern; 0.8 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 288 pages Price:
18.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
AT-43 the Rulebook Bay, Jean Rackham 2007 2915556539 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 128 pages Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Street Politics Bayat, Asef Columbia University Press 1997 0231108591 Paperback Good This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages but not overwhelming. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.83 Inches; 256 pages Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
The Art of Stephen Huneck Beach, Laura Harry N. Abrams 2004 0810955989 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; with small remainder mark on top edge. Unread copy. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small tear on the front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 12.2 x 10.2 Inches; 224 pages Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Art of the Boot Beard, Tyler Gibbs Smith, Publisher 1999 0879059192 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.86 x 10.9 x 8.76 Inches; 144 pages Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Letters to Sartre Beauvoir, Simone de Arcade Publishing 1993 1559702125 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 531 pages Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
The Denial of Death Becker, Ernest Free Press 1985 0029023807 Paperback Good This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear. Some underlined passages and many margin brackets, so good study or reading copy only. ; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 314 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Criminal Investigation Becker, Ronald F. Aspen Pub 2000 0834217112 Hardcover Good This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some scattered underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 10.2 x 7.2 Inches; 436 pages Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Proust Beckett, Samuel Grove Press 1978 0394174143 Paperback Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some margin notations on about three pages. ; 0.3 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 72 pages Price:
12.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
More Pricks Than Kicks Beckett, Samuel Random House/Grove Press 1972 0394177894 Paperback Good This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin brackets, so good study or reading copy only. ; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 191 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Who Loves Sam Grant Beckman, Dutton Juvenile 1983 0525440550 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket This book is in very good condition; ex-library with usual stamps. Dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. Inside pages are clean. ; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 167 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Eyes and Ears Beecher, Henry Ward Ticknor and Fields 1863 B00087MD14 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 1863 Second Edition. This book is in good condition. The book has some shelfwear and corner wear. Embossed cover issued with no dustjacket. Some spotting and page tanning with age, but not bad. Binding is good with no cracks. Not ex-library. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages Price:
13.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Growing Hibiscus Beers, Les & Jim Howie Kangaroo Press 1993 086417506x Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Growing Series; 0.2 x 9.4 x 6.9 Inches; 94 pages Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|