Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Planes of Chaos
Baur, Wolfgang & Lester Smith; Carter, Michele & Robh Ruppel & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti & Da Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768746 Boxed Set Very Good 
Complete Boxed Set. This set includes three books (Book of Chaos, Chaos Adventures, and The Travelogue) , Monstrous Supplement, and five fully detailed poster-sized maps of the realms of Chaos, all in the original retail box. Contents appear gently used except for the Monstrous Supplement which has some warping and creasing. Box top has some shelfwear, corner wear, and collapsing from poor storage, but still looks okay. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2603; 2.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Planes of Chaos
Baur, Wolfgang & Lester Smith; Carter, Michele & Robh Ruppel & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti & Da Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768746 Boxed Set Very Good 
Complete Boxed Set. This set includes three books (Book of Chaos, Chaos Adventures, and The Travelogue) , Monstrous Supplement, and five fully detailed poster-sized maps of the realms of Chaos, all in the original retail box. Contents are used but in very good condition with no writing, rips, or tears. Box top has some corner wear but is still shiny and presents nicely. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2603; 2.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Planes of Chaos
Baur, Wolfgang & Lester Smith; Carter, Michele & Robh Ruppel & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti & Da Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768746 Boxed Set Very Good 
Complete Boxed Set. This set includes three books (Book of Chaos, Chaos Adventures, and The Travelogue) , Monstrous Supplement, and five fully detailed poster-sized maps of the realms of Chaos, all in the original retail box. Contents appear gently used. Box has some shelfwear, some corner wear at the top, and a 5-inch edge tear, but still presents nicely. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2603; 2.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 In the Cage : a Guide to Sigil
Baur, Wolfgang & Rick Swan Wizards of the Coast 1995 078690111x Paperback Very Good 
Includes full-color foldout poster. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears gently used with some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; AD&D/Planescape; 0.4 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Monstrous Compendium : Al-Qadim Appendix
Baur, Wolfgang and Steve Kurtz TSR Hobbies 1992 1560763701 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Al-Qadim Appendix MC13. Includes 32 double-sided pages and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Does not include retail slipcover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. A few pages have some wear around the hole punches but none are torn. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition, MC13; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Monstrous Compendium : Al-Qadim Appendix
Baur, Wolfgang and Steve Kurtz TSR Hobbies 1992 1560763701 Paperback Very Good 
Complete Slipcover Set. Monstrous Compendium Al-Qadim Appendix. Includes 32 double-sided pages and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slipcover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Slipcover has some shelfwear creasing and edgewear along the spine. There is also a three-inch tear along the bottom of the spine. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. Three pages have a small pink blemish on the upper margin, about the size of a pea. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition, MC13; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Dark Matter
Baur, Wolfgang; Cook, Monte Wizards of the Coast 1999 0786914335 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Alternity Sci-Fi Roleplaying, Dark Matter Setting, Modern; 0.8 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Recent Advances in Fertility Research Part a : Developments in Reproductive Endocrinology (Progress in Clinical and Biological Research Volume 112A)
Bautista Perez-Ballester, Thomas G. Muldoon, Virendra B. Mahesh A. R. Liss 1/1/1982 0845101722 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 132.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 While Europe Slept How Radical Islam is Destroying the West from Within
Bawer, Bruce Anchor 2007 0767920058 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 The Secret Voyage of Sir Francis Drake 1577-1580
Bawlf, Samuel Walker & Company 2003 0802714056 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.43 x 9.5 x 6.38 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 The Secret Voyage of Sir Francis Drake 1577-1580
Bawlf, Samuel Walker & Company 2003 0802714056 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.43 x 9.5 x 6.38 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Shadows and Enlightenment
Baxandall, Professor Michael Yale University Press 1995 0300059795 Hardcover New in As New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear. ; 0.94 x 9.56 x 6.49 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Shadows and Enlightenment
Baxandall, Professor Michael Yale University Press 1995 0300059795 Hardcover New in As New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket may have some shelfwear. ; 0.94 x 9.56 x 6.49 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Labor and Politics in the U. S. Postal Service (Plenum Studies in Work and Industry)
Baxter Vern K. Plenum Publishing Corporation 10/1/1994 0306447533 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The book may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 55.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Labor and Politics in the U. S. Postal Service (Plenum Studies in Work and Industry)
Baxter Vern K. Plenum Publishing Corporation 10/1/1994 0306447533 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The book may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 69.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 A Practical Guide to Television Sound Engineering
Baxter, Dennis Focal Press 2007 0240807235 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.71 x 9.13 x 7.56 Inches; 264 pages 
Price: 44.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 AT-43 the Rulebook
Bay, Jean Rackham 2007 2915556539 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Street Politics
Bayat, Asef Columbia University Press 1997 0231108591 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages but not overwhelming. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.83 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Into the Far, Wild Country True Tales of the Old Southwest
Baylor, George Wythe; Thompson, Jerry D. Texas Western Pr 1996 0874042372 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; hurt stamp on top edge. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.25 x 10 x 7 Inches; 442 pages 
Price: 48.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 The Norton Anthology of American Literature (Seventh Edition) (Vol. A)
Baym, Nina & Wayne Franklin & Philip F. Gura & Arnold Krupat W. W. Norton & Company 2007 0393927393 Paperback Very Good 
Seventh Edition. Volume A. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner wear. Inside pages are clean. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 1 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 976 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 New Worlds Maps from the Age of Discovery
Baynton-Williams, Ashley & Miles Baynton-Williams Quercus 2009 1848660189 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.9 x 11.5 x 9.5 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 New Worlds Maps from the Age of Discovery
Baynton-Williams, Ashley & Miles Baynton-Williams Quercus 2009 1848660189 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.9 x 11.5 x 9.5 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Jizo Bodhisattva : Guardian of Children, Travelers, and Other Voyagers
Bays, Jan Chozen Shambhala 2003 1590300807 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Thanks to Prison : Operation State Boots to Gucci Boots
Bazaldua, Marc Maroon Publishing 2007 0979985293 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Author on title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Small name sticker inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Basic and Applied Concepts of Immunohematology
BB(ASCP)SBB, Kathy D. Blaney MS & Paula R. Howard MS MT(ASCP)SBB Mosby 1999 0323001653 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; 0.87 x 10.94 x 8.58 Inches; 376 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 The Art of Stephen Huneck
Beach, Laura Harry N. Abrams 2004 0810955989 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; with small remainder mark on top edge. Unread copy. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small tear on the front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 12.2 x 10.2 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 The Art of Stephen Huneck
Beach, Laura Harry N. Abrams 2004 0810955989 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new. Unread copy. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 12.2 x 10.2 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 King of the World : the Padshahnama - an Imperial Mughal Manuscript from the Royal Library, Windsor Castle
Beach, Milo Cleveland & Ebba Koch (trans Wheeler Thackston). Azimuth/Sackler Gallery 1997 189859211x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 13.3 x 9.6 Inches; 248 pages 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 The Roman Theatre and its Audience
Beacham, Richard Harvard University Press 1996 0674779142 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.77 x 9.14 x 6.09 Inches; 279 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Book of Dragons
Beakley, Peter Living Room Games 2004 097041918x Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; Earthdawn; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Traveller Supplement 6 Military Vehicles
Beal, Simon & Martin J. Dougherty Mongoose Publishing 2009 1906508569 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Traveller Sci-Fi Roleplaying; 0.4 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 104 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Traveller Supplement 5 Civilian Vehicles
Beal, Simon & Martin J. Dougherty Mongoose Publishing 2009 1906508534 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Traveller Sci-Fi Roleplaying; 0.2 x 10.6 x 8.3 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 This Inch of Time: Memoirs of Politics and Diplomacy
Beale Howard Melbourne Univ Pr 2/1/1978 0522841279 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Solid Freeform Fabrication: a New Direction in Manufacturing
Beaman J. J. , Barlow John W. , Bourell D. L. , Crawford R. H. , Marcus H. L. , McAlea K.p. Springer 12/31/1996 0792398343 Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; name stamp on fringes and fly leaf. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some pencil underlines in the first 40 pages. 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 The Handbook of Bird Identification for Europe and the Western Palearctic
Beaman, Mark & Steve Madge Princeton University Press 1998 0691027269 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the side. Inside pages are clean. ; 2.16 x 9.8 x 7.13 Inches; 784 pages 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Writing Arguments - a Rhetoric with Readings (Topic Edition)
Bean John D. Ramage & John C. Pearson Custom Publishing 1/1/1998 0536615802 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 10.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Immigration and Opportunity Race, Ethnicity, and Employment in the United States
Bean, Frank D. & Stephanie Bell-Rose Russell Sage Foundation Publications 1999 0871541238 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark on top edge. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.32 x 9.28 x 6.34 Inches; 425 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 The Bully Free Classroom : over 100 Tips and Strategies for Teachers K-8
Beane, Allan L., Ph.D. Free Spirit Pub 1999 1575420546 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.47 x 11 x 8.61 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 The Hunt for the Dawn Monkey Unearthing the Origins of Monkeys, Apes, and Humans
Beard, Christopher University of California Press 2006 0520249860 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. ; 1 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 364 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 The Hunt for the Dawn Monkey Unearthing the Origins of Monkeys, Apes, and Humans
Beard, Christopher; Klinger, Mark University of California Press 2006 0520249860 Paperback New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 364 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 A Magical Medley
Beard, Edward P., Jr. & Ann E. Dupuis Grey Ghost Press 1997 1887154027 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 The Fires of Vesuvius Pompeii Lost and Found
Beard, Mary Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 2008 0674029763 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Art of the Boot
Beard, Tyler Gibbs Smith, Publisher 1999 0879059192 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.86 x 10.9 x 8.76 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Sound & Vision
Beatrice Luca, Campo Alberto, Walker John Damiani 9/1/2007 8889431989 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Sound & Vision
Beatrice, Luca & Alberto Campo; Walker, John Damiani 2007 8889431989 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.7 x 11.2 x 8.3 Inches; 260 pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Beauchamp, Richard G. Interpet Publishing 2002 190309898x Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; Petlove; 0.7 x 8.3 x 6.7 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 10.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 American Cocker Spaniel
Beauchamp, Richard G. Interpet Publishing 2000 1902389328 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; Dog Breed Book; 0.71 x 8.19 x 6.54 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 13.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Beauchamp, Richard G. Interpet Publishing 2002 190309898X Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; Petlove; 0.7 x 8.3 x 6.7 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 16.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Brittany (Pet Love)
Beauchamp, Richard G. Interpet Publishing 2001 1903098742 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.71 x 8.19 x 6.61 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Cruelty of Silence
Beaumont Sebastian Millivres Books 3/1/2000 1873741308 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 Long March: an Account of Modern China
Beauvoir Simone De Phoenix Press 3/28/2002 1842123998 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Letters to Sartre
Beauvoir, Simone de Arcade Publishing 1993 1559702125 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 531 pages 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Miller's Buyer's Guide Chinese & Japanese Antiques
Beazley, Mitchell MITCH 2006 1840009098 New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.1 x 10.6 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 The World of Pianos : Fascination with an Instrument
Bechstein, C. & Berenice Kupper Nicolaische Verlag Beuermann Gmbh 2010 3875849930 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.87 x 11.81 x 9.84 Inches; 152 pages 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 History of South Africa: (The Greenwood Histories of the Modern Nations)
Beck Roger B. Greenwood Press 6/30/2000 031330730X Hardcover Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 The Origin and Early Evolution of Angiosperms
Beck, C. Columbia Univ Pr 1976 0231038577 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; ex-library with usual stamps and tags. No dustjacket. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 341 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 An Underground Life : Memoirs of a Gay Jew in Nazi Berlin
Beck, Gad & Frank Heibert; Brown, Allison University of Wisconsin Press 2000 0299165043 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Living Out: Gay and Lesbian Autobiographies; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Arguing with Idiots How to Stop Small Minds and Big Government
Beck, Glenn & Kevin Balfe Threshold Editions 2009 1416595015 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 7.5 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 The Hanna-Barbera Treasury : Rare Art and Mementos from Your Favorite Cartoon Classics
Beck, Jerry Insight Editions 2007 1933784288 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Still in shrinkwrap. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.34 x 11.34 x 10.31 Inches; 155 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Whose Death in the Tunnel? : the Tale of a Princess
Becker Aaron McCallum Robert D. Reed Publishers (April 1999) 4/1/1999 188500320X Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Otto Dix. Der Krieg/the War
Becker Annette, Dagen Philippe, Compere-Morel Thomas 5 Continents Editions 4/1/2004 887439070X Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. Some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 698.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Alzheimer's Disease: Current Research in Early Diagnosis
Becker Robert CRC 8/1/1990 0844816590 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 The Denial of Death
Becker, Ernest Free Press 1985 0029023807 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear. Some underlined passages and many margin brackets, so good study or reading copy only. ; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 314 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Women Artists in the 20th and 21st Century
Becker, Ilka; Grosenick, Uta & Paul Aston Taschen 2005 3822841226 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 8.8 x 7 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 City of Heavenly Tranquility Beijing in the History of China
Becker, Jasper Oxford University Press, USA 2008 0195309979 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 The City of Heavenly Tranquillity Beijing in the History of China
Becker, Jasper Allen Lane 2008 0713999985 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.5 x 9.45 x 5.75 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Criminal Investigation
Becker, Ronald F. Aspen Pub 2000 0834217112 Hardcover Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some scattered underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 10.2 x 7.2 Inches; 436 pages 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Proust
Beckett, Samuel Grove Press 1978 0394174143 Paperback Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some margin notations on about three pages. ; 0.3 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 72 pages 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 More Pricks Than Kicks
Beckett, Samuel Random House/Grove Press 1972 0394177894 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition only. The book has some cover shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin brackets, so good study or reading copy only. ; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 191 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Who Loves Sam Grant
Beckman, Dutton Juvenile 1983 0525440550 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; ex-library with usual stamps. Dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. Inside pages are clean. ; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 167 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 The Jewish Brigade An Army with Two Masters 1944-45
Beckman, Morris The History Press 2008 1862274231 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 184 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Are You Politically Correct? Debating America's Cultural Standards
Beckwith, Francis J.; Bauman, Michael E. Prometheus Books 1993 0879757698 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Contemporary Issues; 0.81 x 9 x 5.91 Inches; 266 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Your Soul's Evolution Practices for Catalyzing Your Spiritual Awakening
Beckwith, Michael Bernard Sounds True, Incorporated 2009 1591796962 Audio Book on CD New 
Still in shrinkwrap. Audio book is brand new and complete and sealed in the original retail package. ; 0.6 x 5.7 x 5.2 Inches 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 BOHICA (Negation, Book 1)
Bedard Tony, Pelletier Paul "cross Generation Comics (October 2, 2002) " 10/2/2002 1931484309 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Exiles Vol. 11 Timebreakers (X-Men) (V. 11)
Bedard, Tony & Mizuki Sakakibara & James Calafiore Marvel Comics 2005 078511730X Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.4 x 10.1 x 6.6 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 The Manichaean Body In Discipline and Ritual
BeDuhn, Jason David The Johns Hopkins University Press 2002 0801871077 Paperback New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 1.16 x 9.04 x 6.12 Inches; 376 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 All the King's Men : a Critical Handbook
Beebe, Maurice & Leslie A. Field Wadsworth Publishing Co. 1966 b000cem8h2 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Many underlined passages and margin notes. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 213 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Fundamentals of Basic Emergency Care
Beebe, Richard & Deborah Funk Delmar Cengage Learning 2004 1401879330 Paperback Very Good 
Second Edition. Includes unopened CD. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used with some corner bumps. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.9 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 1024 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 The Heebie-Jeebies At Cbgb's A Secret History of Jewish Punk
Beeber, Steven Lee Chicago Review Press 2008 1556527616 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.8 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Eyes and Ears
Beecher, Henry Ward Ticknor and Fields 1863 B00087MD14 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
1863 Second Edition. This book is in good condition. The book has some shelfwear and corner wear. Embossed cover issued with no dustjacket. Some spotting and page tanning with age, but not bad. Binding is good with no cracks. Not ex-library. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Charles Fourier : the Visionary and His World
Beecher, Jonathan University of California Press 1990 0520071794 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; with small remainder mark. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner creasing. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 28 pages 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American Series)
Beer Gabriella De University Of Texas Press 1/1/1996 0292715854 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American Series)
Beer Gabriella De University Of Texas Press 1/1/1996 0292715854 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American Series)
Beer Gabriella De University Of Texas Press 1/1/1996 0292715862 Hardcover As New 
**HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 American Experience in Indonesia: the University of Kentucky Affiliation with the Agricultural University At Bogor
Beers Howard W University Press Of Kentucky 1/1/1971 0813112354 Paperback As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The book may have some shelfwear. 
Price: 10.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Growing Hibiscus
Beers, Les & Jim Howie Kangaroo Press 1993 086417506x Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Growing Series; 0.2 x 9.4 x 6.9 Inches; 94 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Symphony No. 9 (Dover Miniature Scores)
Beethoven Ludwig Van Dover Publications 10/21/1997 0486299244 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Mrs Beeton's Book of Household Management
Beeton, Isabella; Humble, Nicola Oxford University Press, USA 2000 0192833456 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Oxford World's Classics; 1.81 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 672 pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Insurgent Governor Abraham Gonzalez and the Mexican Revolution in Chihuahua
Beezley, William H. University of Nebraska Press 1973 0803208219 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket is price clipped. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 211 pages 
Price: 31.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Partial Differential Equations with Complex Analysis (Research Notes in Mathematics Series)
Begehr H. , Jeffrey A. Longman Sc & Tech 12/1/1992 0582096405 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Music and Black Ethnicity The Caribbean and South America
Behague, Gerard H. & University of Miami North-South Center Univ of Miami North South Center Pr 1994 1560007087 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages but not overwhelming. ; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Solving the Health Care Problem: How Other Nations Have Succeeded and why United States Has Failed
Behan Pamela State University Of New York Press 8/10/2006 0791468372 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 50.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Sounds Great : Intermediate Pronunciation and Speaking for Learners of English, Book 2
Beisbier, Beverly Heinle ELT 1995 0838442730 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.33 x 10.97 x 8.54 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Iron Man Family Outing : Poems about Transition Into a More Conscious Manhood
Belden Rick Richard M. Belden 11/1/1990 0911051562 Paperback As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Tutankhamum
Beler Aude Gros De Moliere 12/1/2001 2907670360 Hardcover As New 
This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Bram Stoker and the Man Who Was Dracula
Belford, Barbara Da Capo Press 2002 0306810980 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Jorg Immendorff all Things Have the Tendency to Change
Belgin, Tayfun & Barbara M. Thiemann & Alexander Borovsky; Petrova, Yevgenia & Yevgenia Petrova & Vl Palace Editions 2001 3935298188 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages 
Price: 179.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Mark Dalton Vol. 2 Reefer Madness and Other Stories
Belkom, Edo Van Graphicaudio 2008 1599505398 Audio Book on CD Very Good 
Audio book comes complete in original retail case. Includes 4 CDs and advertising inserts. ; 0.7 x 6.5 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Swan Song
Bell Pauline Constable Robinson 11/14/2002 1841195030 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Swan Song
Bell Pauline Constable Robinson 11/14/2002 1841195030 Hardcover As New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie