Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Cook David, Spector Warren Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bullwinkle and Rocky Role-Playing Game
Cook David, Spector Warren TSR 6/1/1988 0880385693 / 9780880385695 Hardcover As New 
Complete Boxed Set includes all cards, hand puppets, documentation, and accessories. Contents appear like new and box has no damage. 
Price: 49.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Monstrous Compendium : Volume One (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons MC1)
Cook, David Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387386 / 9780880387385 Spiral Bound Hardcover Very Good 
Complete 3-Ring Binder Set. Monstrous Compendium Volume One. Binder is included. Binder has some corner wear and scratching but is still shiny and presents nicely. Includes 72 double-sided pages and 8 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Divider tabs have some writing. Pages are clean. ; 2.6 x 11.9 x 11.2 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Monstrous Compendium : Volume One (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons MC1)
Cook, David Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387386 / 9780880387385 Paperback Good 
Monstrous Compendium Volume One. Set includes 69 double-sided monster pages (138 pages total) and 8 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Set does not include a binder or retail slipcover. Set is missing the 6 introductory and Random Encounter pages, but all the monster pages are present. Pages are clean but have some edgewear along the left margin, and some tab holes have wear and fraying. Divider tabs also have some fraying and writing. Solid campaign or reference copy but not for collectors. ; 2.6 x 11.9 x 11.2 Inches; 138 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Monstrous Compendium : Volume Two (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons MC2)
Cook, David "zeb" Wizards of the Coast 1989 088038753x / 9780880387538 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Volume Two. Includes 72 double-sided pages and 8 Art Dividers on heavier card stock. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. No pages are missing, but this set does not include the retail slipcover. All pages are clean and about eight sheets have small tears near the punch holes that were repaired. A few other sheets have some edgewear and corner wear but are otherwise clean. Art Divider tabs have some creasing and fraying and have some writing. A fine campaign or reference copy but not for collectors. ; Advanced Dungeon and Dragons 2nd Edition Accessory; 0.6 x 10.7 x 8.9 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Monstrous Compendium : Volume Two (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons MC2)
Cook, David "zeb" Wizards of the Coast 1989 088038753x / 9780880387538 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Volume Two. Includes 72 double-sided pages and 8 Art Dividers on heavier card stock. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Does not include the retail slipcover. All pages are clean and like new. Art Divider tabs have some light creasing and writing. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeon and Dragons 2nd Edition Accessory; 0.6 x 10.7 x 8.9 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Monstrous Compendium Volume Three : Forgotten Realms Appendix MC3
Cook, David "zeb" Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387696 / 9780880387699 Paperback Good 
Monstrous Compendium Forgotten Realms Appendix. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. No retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. A few pages have some tearing around the punch holes that were repaired with punch-hole stickers, and several more pages have some punch-hole stickers placed to reinforce untorn holes. Pages are otherwise clean with no writing. Divider tabs are frayed and creased and do have writing. A fine campaign or reference copy but not for collectors. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons/Tsr 2104; 0.4 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Monstrous Compendium Volume Three : Forgotten Realms Appendix MC3
Cook, David "zeb" Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387696 / 9780880387699 Paperback Very Good 
Complete Set. Monstrous Compendium Forgotten Realms Appendix. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Divider tabs have some light creasing but no writing. Pages are clean. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons/Tsr 2104; 0.4 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Monstrous Compendium Volume Three : Forgotten Realms Appendix MC3
Cook, David "zeb" Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387696 / 9780880387699 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Forgotten Realms Appendix. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. No retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. One of the divider tabs is frayed and two are lettered. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons/Tsr 2104; 0.4 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Monstrous Compendium Volume Three : Forgotten Realms Appendix MC3
Cook, David "zeb" Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387696 / 9780880387699 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Forgotten Realms Appendix. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 2 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. No retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Pages are clean with no writing. One of the divider tabs has some writing. Since the set is missing 2 of the art dividers, this is a good campaign or reference copy but not for collectors. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons/Tsr 2104; 0.4 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Planescape Campaign Setting
Cook, David "Zeb"; Ruppel, Robh & Dana Knutson & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768347 / 9781560768340 Boxed Set Good 
Complete Boxed Set includes 3 books, 4 poster maps, 1 monstrous supplement, and the DM screen, all in original retail box. The books have no writing but have cover wear and noticeable cover creasing from use. Box has some shelfwear, corner tearing, and collapsing from poor storage. A fine campaign set but not for the collector. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons; 2 x 11.8 x 9.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Planescape Campaign Setting
Cook, David "Zeb"; Ruppel, Robh & Dana Knutson & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768347 / 9781560768340 Boxed Set Very Good 
Complete Boxed Set includes 3 books, 4 poster maps, 1 monstrous supplement, and the DM screen, all in original retail box. Contents appear gently used. Contents have a slight smokey smell but not overwhelming. Box has some slight wear but presents nicely. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons; 2 x 11.8 x 9.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Planescape Campaign Setting
Cook, David "Zeb"; Ruppel, Robh & Dana Knutson & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768347 / 9781560768340 Boxed Set New 
**Still in Shrinkwrap** Contents listed as 3 books (Player's Guide to the Planes, DM Guide to the Planes, and Sigil and Beyond) , 4 poster maps, 1 monstrous supplement, and the DM screen, all in original retail box. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons; 2 x 11.8 x 9.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 124.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Planescape Campaign Setting
Cook, David "Zeb"; Ruppel, Robh & Dana Knutson & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768347 / 9781560768340 Boxed Set As New 
Complete Boxed Set includes 3 books, 4 poster maps, 1 monstrous supplement, and the DM screen, all in original retail box. Contents appear either barely used or unused. Box has no rips, tears, creasing, or collapsing, and has only some slight corner wear. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons; 2 x 11.8 x 9.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Planescape Campaign Setting
Cook, David "Zeb"; Ruppel, Robh & Dana Knutson & Tony DiTerlizzi & Rob Lazzaretti Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768347 / 9781560768340 Boxed Set Very Good 
Complete Boxed Set includes 3 books (Player's Guide to the Planes, DM Guide to the Planes, and Sigil and Beyond) , 4 poster maps, 1 monstrous supplement, and the DM screen, all in original retail box. Contents appear gently used. Box has some shelfwear rubbing but still presents nicely. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons; 2 x 11.8 x 9.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Priest's Screen : Screen and Reference Material
Cook, David Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768169 / 9781560768166 Paperback Good 
Set includes the 4 cardstock reference sheets and the cover sleeve but is missing the fold-up triangular data screen. To make up for this missing item, I will include the 4 cardstock reference sheets from the Wizard's Screen as a bonus. Cover sleeve has some tearing down the middle of the spine. Sheets have no writing. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition; 0.25 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Secret College of Necromancy (D20 System) (Arcana)
Cook, David Zeb & Wolfgang Baur Green Ronin Publishing 2002 0971438021 / 9780971438026 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.25 x 10.38 x 8.84 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Horde : Forgotten Realms : Barbarian Campaign Setting (TSR 1055)
Cook, David TSR 1990 0880388684 / 9780880388689 Boxed Set Very Good 
Complete Boxed Set includes 2 64-page encyclopedias describing the Endless Waste and the barbarians who live there, 4 full-color foldout poster maps, 8 pages of Monstrous Compendium sheets, a transparent map overlay for measuring distance, and 24 cardstock adventure handouts, all in original retail box. All contents are in very good condition with no writing or other damage. No smoke smells. Box top has some corner tearing on the bottom corners, and some collapsing due to poor storage, but still presents nicely. ; Advanced Dungeon and Dragons 2nd Edition Accessory; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook David, Spector Warren on 95bellstreet.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Ahabbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Cook David, Spector Warren on Areadershaven.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Avenuebookandco.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Cook David, Spector Warren on Bookcastleonline.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Brownsbooks.ca
Cook David, Spector Warren on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Central-bookexchange.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Dejalubookstore.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Dinahsondstreet.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Easychairbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Gibsonbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Cook David, Spector Warren on Jackdawbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Johnbalebooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Lakesidebooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Llandeilobookshop.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Logonbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Manyhills.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Mylibrarymarket.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Odonoghuebooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Patcat.net
Cook David, Spector Warren on Primrosehillbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Priorbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Readitagain1.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Riversedgebooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Sanctumbooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Scififantasybooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Second-chance-books.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Shop.abundatrade.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cook David, Spector Warren on Thebearbookcompany.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Thelibertybookshop.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Thriftybooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Unearthlybooks.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Vagabondbookstore.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Cook David, Spector Warren on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie