Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Staff, Tsr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Arms & Equipment Guide (AD&D 2nd Ed Rules Supplement, DMGR3)
Staff, Tsr TSR Inc. 1991 1560761091 / 9781560761099 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chronomancer
Coleman, Loren L. & TSR Inc; Jaquays, Paul TSR Inc. 1995 0786903252 / 9780786903252 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; AD&D Fantasy Roleplaying; 0.1 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches 
Price: 13.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Draconomicon
Staff, TSR TSR Inc. 1990 0880388765 / 9780880388764 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; AD&D Fantasy Roleplaying, Forgotten Realms; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dragonlance Classics : 15th Anniversary Edition
Inc, TSR & Horner & Rea & Steve Miller & Steven Brown TSR 1999 0786913509 / 9780786913503 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; AD&D Fantasy Roleplaying; 0.6 x 10.6 x 8.3 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elminster's Ecologies Appendix II : the High Moor, the Serpent Hills
Staff, TSR TSR Inc. 1995 0786901713 / 9780786901715 Paperback Very Good 
This set is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Includes 2 booklets and Encounter Tables insert, all in original retail slipcover. Some shelfwear to slipcover. Inside pages are clean. ; AD&D, Forgotten Realms; 0.2 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Encyclopedia Magica (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons) , Vol. 3 P-S
Tsr Hobbies Tsr Hobbies, Inc. 1995 078690187X / 9780786901876 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 9.9 x 6.4 Inches; 1664 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Encyclopedia Magica, Vol. 4 S-Z & Index Access
TSR, Inc. Wizards of the Coast 1995 0786902892 / 9780786902897 Paperback Good 
This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some cover shelfwear and corner creasing. Inside pages are clean. Solid campaign copy but not for collectors. ; 1 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 1664 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Forgotten Realms Book of Lairs
Staff, TSR TSR Inc. 1995 1560769246 / 9781560769248 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and light scratching. Small phone number written on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. Solid campaign or reading copy but not for collectors. ; AD&D 2nd Ed, Forgotten Realms; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hall of Heroes
Inc, TSR Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387114 / 9780880387118 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; AD&D/Forgotten Realms accessory FR7; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.3 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Monstrous Compendium : Dark Sun Appendix : Terrors of the Desert (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons MC12)
Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560762721 / 9781560762720 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Dark Sun Appendix MC12. Includes 48 double-sided pages (96 pages total) and 3 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slip cover. Missing one art divider. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Divider tabs have some light creasing but no writing. Pages are clean. ; Monstrous Compendium, Dark Sun Appendix; 0.5 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 94.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Monstrous Compendium : Forgotten Realms : Appendix MC11
Inc, TSR; Easley, Jeff Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560761113 / 9781560761112 Paperback Very Good 
Complete Set. Monstrous Compendium Forgotten Realms Appendix MC11. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Contents appear gently used, and pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Monstrous Compendium : Forgotten Realms : Appendix MC11
Inc, TSR; Easley, Jeff Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560761113 / 9781560761112 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Forgotten Realms Appendix MC11. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Slip cover not included. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Contents appear gently used, and pages are clean. ; 0.3 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Monstrous Compendium : Greyhawk Adventures Appendix : MC5
Staff, Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1990 0880388366 / 9780880388368 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Greyhawk Adventures Appendix MC5. Includes 31 double-sided pages (62 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Set is missing the index page and has no retail slipcover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Divider Tabs have some light creasing. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. ; Advanced Dungeons and Dragons; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9.25 Inche; 62 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Monstrous Compendium : Greyhawk Adventures Appendix : MC5
Staff, Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1990 0880388366 / 9780880388368 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Greyhawk Adventures Appendix MC5. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Title page and intro page have some wear and tearing around the punch holes. All other pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. Art dividers are in fine shape. ; Advanced Dungeons and Dragons 2107; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9.25 Inche; 64 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Monstrous Compendium : Greyhawk Adventures Appendix : MC5
Staff, Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1990 0880388366 / 9780880388368 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Greyhawk Adventures Appendix MC5. Includes 31 double-sided pages (62 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Set is only missing one sheet (Scarecrow / Slow Shadow). Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Divider Tabs have some writing and the slip cover is not present (exept for a cut-out of the cover art). Pages are clean, and each is in its own mylar sleeve for protection. ; Advanced Dungeons and Dragons; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9.25 Inches; 62 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Monstrous Compendium : Greyhawk Adventures Appendix : MC5
Staff, Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1990 0880388366 / 9780880388368 Paperback Very Good 
Monstrous Compendium Greyhawk Adventures Appendix MC5. Includes 30 double-sided pages (60 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock. Set is missing the index page and has no retail slipcover, but includes the 4 pages of random encounter charts and all the monster pages. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Divider Tabs have some creasing but no writing. Pages are clean with no writing, rips, or tears. ; Advanced Dungeons and Dragons 2107; 0.25 x 10.75 x 9.25 Inche; 60 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Monstrous Compendium : Kara-Tur Appendix : MC6
Staff, Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1990 088038851x / 9780880388511 Paperback Very Good 
Complete Set. Monstrous Compendium Kara-Tur Appendix MC6. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Slip cover has some shelfwear but still presents nicely. Pages are clean. ; Advanced Dungeons and Dragons; 0.4 x 10.8 x 8.9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Monstrous Compendium : Ravenloft Appendix II : MC15 : Children of the Night
Tsr, ; Easley, Jeff Wizards of the Coast 1993 1560765860 / 9781560765868 Paperback Very Good 
Complete Set. Monstrous Compendium Ravenloft Appendix II MC15. Includes 42 double-sided pages (84 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Slip cover has some shelfwear but still presents nicely. Pages are clean. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition; 0.3 x 11.2 x 8.6 Inches; 84 pages 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Monstrous Compendium : Spelljammer Appendix : MC7
Staff, Tsr Wizards of the Coast 1990 0880388714 / 9780880388719 Paperback Very Good 
Complete Set. Monstrous Compendium Spelljammer Appendix MC7. Includes 32 double-sided pages (64 pages total) and 4 illustrated art dividers on heavier card stock, all in original retail slip cover. Pages are intended to fit in the Monstrous Compendium 3-Ring Binder. Slip cover has some shelfwear but still presents nicely. Pages are clean. ; Advanced Dungeons and Dragons; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Planes of Conflict
Cook, Monte & Dale Donovan & Colin McComb & Kevin Melka & Bruce Nesmith & TSR Inc; Carter, Michele & TSR 1995 0786903090 / 9780786903092 Boxed Set Very Good 
Boxed Set includes two 64-page DM books, a Monstrous Supplement, Adventures in Conflict book, and 6 poster maps. Missing one book : Player's Guide to Conflict. All contents appear gently used. Box has some shelfwear, edgewear, corner fraying, but still presents nicely. Box top has some slight storage collapsing. A fine collectible for the RPG enthusiast. ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Planescape, Campaign Expansion/2615; 2.1 x 11.8 x 9 Inches 
Price: 119.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Staff, Tsr on Coasbooks.com
Staff, Tsr on Elpinarillobooks.com
Staff, Tsr on Hallofbooks.com
Staff, Tsr on Russellbooks.com
Staff, Tsr on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie