Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
We Accept
VisaMaterCard
American ExpressDiscover
PayPal
 
 
 

Various, ; Womersley, David P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Augustan Critical Writing
Various, ; Womersley, David P. Penguin Classics 1998 0140433732 / 9780140433739 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Penguin Classics; 1.1 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 464 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Correlation and Chronology of Ore Deposits and Volcanic Rocks : Annual Progress Report No. COO-689-100 to US Atomic Energy Commission
Various, ; Investigator, Paul E. Damon - Senior Geochronology Labs University of Arizona 1968 b0015kt7ks Spiral Bound Softcover Very Good 
Plastic Comb Binding. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name inscription on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 D6 Fantsy Creatures
Various, West End Games 2004 1932867031 / 9781932867039 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dragonstar : Guide to the Galaxy
Games, Fantasy Flight & Various Fantasy Flight Games 2002 1589940571 / 9781589940574 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.67 x 11.16 x 8.58 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dragonstar : Starfarer's Handbook
Games, Fantasy Flight & Various Fantasy Flight Games 2001 1589940563 / 9781589940567 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Has a couple of cover nicks on the side edge. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 11.2 x 8.6 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dragonstar: Players Companion
Games, Fantasy Flight & Various Fantasy Flight Games 2004 1589940261 / 9781589940260 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 42.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Eisenhower's Lieutenants
Weigley, Russell F.; Various, Indiana University Press 1990 0253206081 / 9780253206084 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 From Brooklyn with Love
Artists, Various Dying Wish Records 2002 b000p83qsu Audio CD Very Good 
Audio CD comes in original retail case with original art inserts. Case has some wear. CD plays fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gaming Frontiers, Volume 3 (D20 System) (Gaming Frontiers)
Various United Playtest 9/1/2002 0971655227 / 9780971655225 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Historical Materials in the Lyndon Baines Johnson Library
Various, Lyndon Baines Johnson Library 1989 B003T4G9CC Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; university library stamps on edges and inside front cover. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 I'M on Fire
Tina Camille and Various Artists - Pop 2003 785727993025 Audio CD Very Good 
Audio CD comes in jewel case with original art insert and booklet. CD plays fine. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Legends & Lairs Wildscape
Various, Fantasy Flight Games 2004 1589941527 / 9781589941526 Hardcover As New 
This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 10.9 x 9 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Midnight the Crown of Shadow
Games, Fantasy Flight & Various Fantasy Flight Games 2003 1589941098 / 9781589941090 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Dungeons & Dragons d20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying; 0.23 x 11.04 x 8.48 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Path of Deception
Various, Impressions 2007 1555604501 / 9781555604509 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Path of Magic: a Character Resource for Bards, Sorcerers, and Wizards (Legends & Lairs, D20 System)
Games Fantasy Flight, Various Fantasy Flight Games (August 8, 2002) 8/8/2002 1589940636 / 9781589940635 Hardcover New 
This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Preparing Reading Professionals A Collection from the International Reading Association
Various, International Reading Association 2004 0872075648 / 9780872075641 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; No. 564-845; 0.7 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 385 pages 
Price: 21.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Spookshow
Various Impressions 8/3/1998 1892544105 / 9781892544100 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Small edgewear tear on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. 
Price: 12.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Stamps & Stories : the Encyclopedia of U. S. Stamps, 1982 Stamp Prices (8th Edition)
Various, United States Postal Service 1981 0960475613 / 9780960475612 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.39 x 7.95 x 4.96 Inches; 280 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Secret of Zir'an Core Gamebook
Various, Excelsior Games 2003 0972905200 / 9780972905206 Hardcover Very Good 
This book is in very good condition. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.9 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Sith War
Anderson, Kevin J. & Dario Carrasco Jr. & Various & Mark G. Heike Dark Horse 1996 1569711739 / 9781569711736 Paperback Very Good 
This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear and creasing on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. ; Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi; 0.31 x 10.08 x 6.61 Inches; 152 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Agorabooks.net
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Agsllc.us
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Arccbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Avenuebookandco.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Baileybooks.ca
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Bailgatebooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Bongbongbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Booknetwork.org
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Brownsbooks.ca
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Chelseabooks.ca
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Earthlightbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Gabookcompany.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Herplitsales.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Itembazaar.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Jrbooks.biz
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Lastwordbooks.org
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Mccauleybooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Monarchybooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on My-lynx-associates.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Nationwidetext.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Petescheapbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Riverwashbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Salsusbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Scottsbooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Teachereditions4less.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Thebookannex.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Thebookbank.net
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Thriftybooks.com
Various, ; Womersley, David P. on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MahlerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie